กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13763
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | JARANYA DAKAM | en |
dc.contributor | จรัญญา ดาก่ำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Napaphen Jantacumma | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 4/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a quasi-experimental study with the following objectives: 1) to compare the health literacy in caregiving for elderly individuals with dependency among caregivers in the experimental group before and after participating in the empowerment program, and between the experimental group and the comparison group after program participation; 2) to compare the caregiving behaviors for elderly individuals with dependency among caregivers in the experimental group before and after participating in the empowerment program, and between the experimental group and the comparison group after program participation.The sample consisted of caregivers of elderly individuals with dependency in the community who had undergone caregiver training using the Ministry of Public Health’s model in Nong Ruea District, Khon Kaen Province. The caregivers of elderly individuals with dependency in Non Tan Sub-district were the experimental group, while those in Kut Kuang Sub-district were the comparison group, with 28 participants in each group. Simple random sampling was employed. The research instruments comprised two sets: 1) experimental tools, which included an empowerment program for caregivers aimed at enhancing health literacy and caregiving behaviors for elderly individuals with dependency in the community, based on Gibson’s empowerment concept (1995), conducted over 12 weeks; 2) data collection tools, which included questionnaires assessing health literacy and caregiving skills for elderly individuals with dependency in the community, validated for content by five experts, with content validity indices of 0.93 and 0.99, and reliability coefficients using Cronbach's alpha of 0.98 and 0.84, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, the t-test, the Mann-Whitney U test, and the Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test.The results showed that: 1) after participating in the program, the experimental group had significantly better health literacy and caregiving behaviors for elderly individuals with dependency in the community compared to before the program, with statistical significance at the .05 level; 2) after using the program, health literacy and caregiving behaviors for elderly individuals with dependency in the community were significantly better in the experimental group compared to the comparison group, with statistical significance at the .05 level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยชนิดกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงของผู้ดูแลภายในกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม 2.) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงของผู้ดูแล ภายในกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงในชุมชนที่ผ่านการอบรมการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในอำเภอหนองเรือ จังหวัดขอนแก่น โดยผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงตำบลโนนทัน คือกลุ่มทดลอง และผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงตำบลกุดกว้าง คือกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 28 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยมี 2 ชุด คือ 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ดูแลต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงในชุมชน โดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของ กิบสัน (1995) ใช้เวลา 12 สัปดาห์ 2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวม คือ แบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง (2) พฤติกรรมการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง มีค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.93 และ 0.99 ค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.98 และ 0.84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา สถิติทดสอบที สถิติ Mann - Whitney U test และ สถิติ Wilcoxon Signed Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม กลุ่มทดลองมีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงในชุมชนของผู้ดูแล ดีกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงในชุมชนของผู้ดูแล ดีกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ | th |
dc.subject | ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิง | th |
dc.subject | Empowerment | en |
dc.subject | Health literacy | en |
dc.subject | Caring Behavior | en |
dc.subject | caregivers | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | Effects of the Empowerment Program in Care Giver on Health literacy and Caring Behavior for Dependent Older Adults in the community, Nong Ruea District, Khon Kaen Province. | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ดูแลต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่มีภาวะพึ่งพิงในชุมชน อำเภอหนองเรือ จังหวัดขอนแก่น | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Napaphen Jantacumma | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |