https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13765
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | WIJITRA PUMKHUNTOD | en |
dc.contributor | วิจิตรา พูมขุนทด | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Napaphen Jantacumma | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 17/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was a quasi-experimental study that compared two groups, measured before and after the experiment. The objectives were: 1) to compare the self-management behavior of uncontrolled type 2 diabetes patients who were Orchardists in Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province, before and after using the program for the experimental group, and between the experimental group and the control group after using the program; 2) to compare blood sugar levels of uncontrolled type 2 diabetes patients who were orchardists in Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province, before and after using the program for the experimental group, and between the experimental group and the control group after using the program.The sample used in this research consisted of patients diagnosed with type 2 diabetes who could not control their blood sugar levels, aged between 30 to 80 years. They were farmers living in Pak Chong District, Nakhon Ratchasima Province, with a diagnosis of type 2 diabetes and a glycated hemoglobin (HbA1c) level of ≥ 6.5%. A total of 60 people were selected, using simple random sampling, divided into an experimental group of 30 people and a control group of 30 people, over a period of 8 weeks. The instruments used to collect data included a questionnaire with three sections: 1) general information, 2) self-management behavior, and 3) blood sugar levels, based on the self-management concept of Kanfer and colleagues. The content validity index for section 2 was .98. With the Independent t-test statistics, in cases where the data distribution was not normal, the data were analyzed using the Mann-Whitney U test to compare the differences in mean scores between the experimental group and the control group before and after the experiment. With the Paired t-test statistic, in cases where the data distribution was not normal, the data were analyzed using the Wilcoxon Match Paired Signed Ranks Test. The study findings revealed that 1) after using the program, the experimental group had an average score for self-management behavior that was significantly higher than before the program and also higher than the control group (p | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นกึ่งทดลอง ศึกษากลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองของชาวสวนโรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังการใช้โปรแกรมฯ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของชาวสวนโรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา ก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรมของกลุ่มทดลอง และระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบหลังการใช้โปรแกรมฯการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นผู้ป่วยที่เป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่ควบคุมระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดไม่ได้ อายุ 30-80 ปี ประกอบอาชีพชาวสวนผลไม้อยู่ในพื้นที่อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา แพทย์วินิจฉัยว่าเป็นเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 จำนวน 60 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 30 คน ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามมี 2 ส่วน 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไป 2) พฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเอง โดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการจัดการตนเองของแคนเฟอร์และคณะ แบบสอบถามมีค่าดัชนีความตรงของเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .98 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทีชนิดอิสระ กรณีข้อมูลมีการแจกแจงไม่ปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ แมนวิทนี่ย์ยูเทส เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนภายในกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยสถิติทีชนิดคู่กรณีข้อมูลมีการแจกแจงไม่ปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติวิลคอกซันไซน์ดแร้งค์เทสต์เทส ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเองมากกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมฯ และมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 และ 2) หลังใช้โปรแกรมฯกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรมฯและมีค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำตาลในเลือดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการจัดการตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | ชาวสวนโรคเบาหวาน | th |
dc.subject | ระดับน้ำตาลในเลือด | th |
dc.subject | Self-management behavior | en |
dc.subject | Diabetic orchardists | en |
dc.subject | Blood sugar levels. | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing and caring | en |
dc.title | Effects of a Program to Promote Self-Management of Orchardists with Uncontrolled Type 2 Diabetes in Pak Chong District, NakhonRatchasimaProvince | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการตนเองของชาวสวนโรคเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 ที่ควบคุมไม่ได้ อำเภอปากช่อง จังหวัดนครราชสีมา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Napaphen Jantacumma | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นภาเพ็ญ จันทขัมมา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Napaphen.Jan@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Nursing Science in Community Nurse Practitioner (M.N.S. (Community Nurse Practitioner)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติชุมชน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Nursing Science (Community Nurse Practitioner) | en |