https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13813
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ORATHAI THONGKHAM | en |
dc.contributor | อรทัย ทองคำ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Panee Sitakalin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พาณี สีตกลิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/4/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Thong Pha Phum District Prison Infirmary under the Department of Corrections, Ministry of Justice, provides primary care services for prisoners in the Thong Pha Phum District Prison and is a network member of the Thong Pha Phum Community Hospital (in Kanchanaburi province) under the Ministry of Public Health in transferring and receiving ill prisoners for further and continuous treatment. This study’s objective was to create a manual for transferring and returning ill prisoners between the two healthcare facilities. The preparation of the manual involved reviewing patient transfer and return protocols followed the international standards and further/continuous patient care in accordance with the regulations of the Ministry of Public Health and the Ministry of Justice regarding the transferring and returning of ill prisoners based on patients’ rights as well as relevant research articles, drafting the manual, checking the draft manual’s content by experts, revising/finalizing the manual, and testing the manual. The manual contains the following chapters: 1 Introduction; 2 Transferring ill prisoners and returning them back between the two medical facilities; 3 Steps for transferring and types of ill prisoners from the Prison Infirmary to Thong Pha Phum Hospital; and 4 Receiving back and types of ill prisoners from Thong Pha Phum Hospital to the Prison Infirmary. The manual validity checking showed the value of 0.90. The manual testing showed that ill prisoners could be referred and received back systematically and ill prisoners received continuous treatment | en |
dc.description.abstract | สถานพยาบาลเรือนจำอำเภอทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดกรมราชทัณฑ์ กระทรวงยุติธรรมให้บริการดูแลรักษาพยาบาลระดับปฐมภูมิแก่ผู้ต้องขังและเป็นลูกข่ายของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนทองผาภูมิ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในการส่งตัวผู้ต้องขังและการรับตัวผู้ต้องขังกลับมารักษาต่อที่สถานพยาบาลเรือนจำเพื่อการรักษาพยาบาลอย่างต่อเนื่อง การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการส่งต่อและการรับกลับผู้ต้องขังป่วยระหว่างสถานพยาบาลเรือนจำอำเภอทองผาภูมิกับโรงพยาบาลทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรีการจัดทำคู่มือประกอบด้วย การทบทวนเนื้อหาหลักวิธีการการส่งต่อ-รับกลับ จากมาตรฐานสากล และการดูแลผู้ป่วยอย่างต่อเนื่องตามกฎระเบียบของกระทรวงสาธารณสุขและกระทรวงยุติธรรมในการควบคุมดูแลผู้ต้องขังตามสิทธิของผู้ป่วย การศึกษาค้นคว้างานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การตรวจสอบเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและมีการปรับเนื้อหาตามข้อเสนอแนะ และทดลองใช้คู่มือคู่มือประกอบด้วย บทที่1 บทนำ บทที่2 การส่งต่อผู้ต้องขังป่วยและการรับกลับของกรมราชทัณฑ์ กระทรวงยุติธรรม และกระทรวงสาธารณสุข บทที่ 3 ขั้นตอนการส่งต่อ ประเภทของผู้ต้องขังป่วยจากสถานรักษาพยาบาล เรือนจำทองผาภูมิไปโรงพยาบาลทองผาภูมิ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และบทที่4 การรับกลับ ประเภทของผู้ต้องขังป่วยที่รับกลับจากโรงพยาบาลทองผาภูมิ กระทรวงสาธารณสุขมาที่สถานรักษาพยาบาลเรือนจำทองผาภูมิ ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาคู่มือมีค่า 0.90 และผลการใช้คู่มือพบว่าสามารถส่งต่อและรับกลับผู้ต้องขังป่วยได้อย่างเป็นระบบและผู้ต้องขังป่วยได้รับการรักษาอย่างต่อเนื่อง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | การส่งต่อและการรับกลับ ผู้ต้องขังป่วย สถานพยาบาลเรือนจำ กรมราชทัณฑ์ | th |
dc.subject | Transferring and receiving back | en |
dc.subject | Ill prisoners | en |
dc.subject | Prison infirmary | en |
dc.subject | Department of Corrections | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.title | Manual on Transferring and Returning Ill Prisoners between Thong Pha Phum District Prison Infirmary and Thong Pha Phum Hospital in Kanchanaburi Province | en |
dc.title | คู่มือการส่งต่อและการรับกลับผู้ต้องขังป่วยระหว่างสถานพยาบาลเรือนจำอำเภอทองผาภูมิกับโรงพยาบาลทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Panee Sitakalin | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พาณี สีตกลิน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Public Health (M.P.H.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Public Health | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |