กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13856
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor | Umaporn Iadluea | en |
dc.contributor | อุมาพร เอียดเหลือ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somjai Puttapitukpol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 26/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the lived experiences of professional nurses in the Neurosurgery Department of a southern regional hospital, using a phenomenological research methodology. This study was qualitative research.Key informants were neurosurgical nurses with more than three years of work experience, totaling 12 participants. Data were collected through in-depth interviews, observations, and field notes. The interview data were transcribed verbatim and analyzed using Colaizzi's method. The research findings reveal five main themes as follows:1) Starting point to work: The nurses were familiar with the work, compensation was high, they had peers in the neurosurgery ward, and staffing shortages, 2) Nurturing Growth: This involves learning and adapting to new situations, fostering a work culture that utilizes specific knowledge and skills, mentorship where senior nurses teach juniors, and collaboratively building strength, 3) Growing and Developing Identity as a Neurosurgical Nurse: This includes a deeper understanding of specialized neurosurgical nursing, being able to differentiate and prepare in a timely manner from the admission phase, providing compassionate care at every stage, and being vigilant about personal safety, 4) The Image of Neurosurgical Nurses: This theme encompasses having a flashlight as a personal tool, being sensitive to changes in patients' conditions, and demonstrating patience under pressure and 5) The Voices of Neurosurgical Nurses: This reflects the acknowledgment that nursing work is demanding, a desire to reduce the time nurses spend on documentation, a need for sufficient staff to alleviate feelings of exhaustion from staffing shortages, a need for adequate essential equipment, and a wish for specialized training to enhance their skills. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โรงพยาบาลศูนย์แห่งหนึ่งในภาคใต้ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ พยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาทที่มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมากกว่า 3 ปี ขึ้นไป จำนวน 12 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตและบันทึกภาคสนาม นำข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์มาถอดข้อมูลแบบคำต่อคำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีการของโคไลซีผลการวิจัย พบว่า ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 1) จุดเริ่มต้นบนเส้นทาง ได้แก่ มีความคุ้นเคยกับงานและค่าตอบแทนที่สูง มีเพื่อนในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท และถูกขอให้มาเพราะขาดอัตรากำลัง 2) เพาะบ่มต้นกล้าสู่การเติบโต ประกอบด้วย เรียนรู้และปรับตัวกับสถานการณ์ใหม่ เพาะบ่มวัฒนธรรมการทำงานที่ใช้ความรู้และทักษะเฉพาะทาง พี่สอนน้อง พี่เลี้ยงสอนงาน ร่วมสร้างความแข็งแกร่ง 3) เติบโต สร้างตัวตน สู่พยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย เข้าใจเข้าถึงการพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาทเฉพาะที่ลึกซึ้งขึ้น ต้องแยกแยะได้ เตรียมการต่อ ให้ทันเวลาตั้งแต่ช่วงเวลารับใหม่ ให้การพยาบาลด้วยความห่วงใยทุกช่วงเวลา และระแวดระวัง ดูแลตัวเองให้ปลอดภัย 4) ภาพลักษณ์ของพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย มีไฟฉายเป็นอาวุธประจำกาย ไวต่ออาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้ป่วย และอดทนต่อทุกแรงกดดัน 5) เสียงจากใจพยาบาลศัลยกรรมประสาท ประกอบด้วย งานพยาบาลก็หนักหนาอยากลดเวลาการบันทึกลงบ้าง ทำงานเกินกำลังอ่อนล้าเพราะคนไม่พอ อยากได้เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็นให้เพียงพอ และต้องการฝึกอบรมเฉพาะทางให้เก่งขึ้น | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | ประสบการณ์ชีวิต พยาบาลวิชาชีพ ศัลยกรรมประสาท | th |
dc.subject | Lived experiences | en |
dc.subject | Professional Nurses | en |
dc.subject | Neurosurgery Department | en |
dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
dc.title | Lived Experiences of Professional Nurses in the Neurosurgery Department of a Regional Hospital in Southern Thailand | en |
dc.title | ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมประสาท โรงพยาบาลศูนย์แห่งหนึ่งในภาคใต้ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Somjai Puttapitukpol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Somjai.Put@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Somjai.Put@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Nursing Science Nursing Administration (M.N.S. (Nursing Administration)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาการบริหารทางการพยาบาล (พย.ม. (การบริหารทางการพยาบาล)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master Nursing Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Nurse-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |