https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13860
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | JARUPORN CHAROENSANGCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | จารุพร เจริญแสงชัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sanserm | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 28/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of community enterprise members 2) the operations of community enterprises 3) needs for the extension of the operations of community enterprises 4) problems and suggestions regarding the community enterprise operations. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 303 members from 29 community enterprises in Sam Khok district, Pathum Thani province that got approved to be registered as community enterprises according to Community Enterprise Promotion Act, B.E. 2548 (2005) from 2005 until 2024 and still operated. The sample size of 122 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by lotto picking. Data were collected by using structured interview form. Data were then analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research found that 1) 75.4% of community enterprise members were female with the average age of 54.01 years old, 31.1% completed upper secondary school education/vocational certificate, had the average community enterprise membership time of 4.57 years. They earned the average household income from the agricultural sector of 184,963.64 Baht/year, earned the average household income outside of the agricultural sector of 112,722.33 Baht/year, had the average income from community enterprise of 31,458.49 Baht/year, and had the debt condition of the household of 104,862.06 Baht. 2) The operations of community enterprises, overall, were at the moderate level with the operations of community enterprise at the high level on production and production management. 3) The needs for the extension of the operations of community enterprise members, overall, were at the high level. They needed the extension method must be the group extension in the form of training and demonstration and needed the knowledge regarding marketing as the guideline for product value adding. 4) Problems regarding the operations of community enterprises, overall, were at the moderate level. The most problematic issues for the operations were on production and production management regarding goods or service standard certification. Community enterprise members agreed with the suggestions in the operations of community enterprises regarding management, overall, at the high level. They agreed at the highest level on the field trip to successful community enterprises. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี ที่ได้รับการอนุมัติการจดทะเบียนวิสาหกิจชุมชนตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมวิสาหกิจชุมชน พ.ศ.2548 ตั้งแต่ปีพ.ศ. 2548 จนถึงปีพ.ศ. 2567 และยังดำเนินกิจกรรมภายในวิสาหกิจชุมชน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 29 วิสาหกิจชุมชน มีสมาชิก 303 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 122 ราย สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายโดยการจับสลาก รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนร้อยละ 75.4 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 54.01 ปี ร้อยละ31.1 จบมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย/ปวช. มีระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชน เฉลี่ย 4.57 ปี มีรายได้ครัวเรือนภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 184,963.64 บาท/ปี มีรายได้ครัวเรือนนอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 112,722.33 บาท/ปี มีรายได้จากวิสาหกิจชุมชนเฉลี่ย 31,458.49 บาท/ปี ภาวะหนี้สินของครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 104,862.06 บาท 2) การดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชนภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในระดับมาก คือ ด้านการผลิตและการจัดการผลผลิต 3) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานของสมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริมแบบรายกลุ่มในการฝึกอบรมและสาธิต และมีความต้องการองค์ความรู้ในด้านการตลาดเป็นแนวทางการเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้า 4) ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีปัญหาด้านการผลิตและการจัดการผลผลิตเป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินงานสูงสุด คือการรับรองมาตรฐานสินค้าหรือบริการ สมาชิกวิสาหกิจชุมชนเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินงานของวิสาหกิจชุมชน ด้านการบริหารจัดการในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุดในประเด็นมีการศึกษาดูงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | แนวทางการส่งเสริม การดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชน วิสาหกิจชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | Extension guideline | en |
dc.subject | Community enterprise operation | en |
dc.subject | Community enterprise | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | An Extension of Community Enterprises Operations in Sam Khok District, Pathum Thani Province | en |
dc.title | การส่งเสริมการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจชุมชนในอำเภอสามโคก จังหวัดปทุมธานี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sanserm | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development) | en |