DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ORRAPIN PAKAEPORen
dc.contributor: อรพิณ พะเก่พอth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 29/1/2025
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of agricultural extensionists 2) operational conditions regarding the use of information technology of agricultural extensionists 3) knowledge and skills regarding the use of information technology of agricultural extensionists 4) factors affecting knowledge and skills in the use of information technology of agricultural extensionists and 5) problems and suggestions regarding the use of information technology of agricultural extensionists.             This research was survey research. The population of this study was 52 agricultural extensionists who worked in Mae Hong Son province. Data were collected by using questionnaires. Data were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis.             The results of the research found that 1) 63.5% of agricultural extensionists were female with the average age of 39.58 years old. They worked under the district office of agriculture. 59.60% graduated with bachelor degree, 51.9% graduated with the degree related to agricultural science, had the average working experience of 8.49 years,  38.5% had public position in the level of agricultural extensionist, practitioner. They received monthly income of  27,301.71 Baht. 2) They received the training on information technology for 4.40 times on average. They had the average working experience in information technology of 5.46 years.88.5% used notebook in the work, 67.3% received the equipment from self-purchasing agency, 98.1% used information technology in communication and public relations, 90.4% used computer package from the department of agricultural extension through website, 98.1% used information technology for the operation within the organization.  The program was a document creation and computation. They received the support from the executives and colleagues, overall, at the moderate level. 3) The agricultural extensionists had knowledge about the use of information technology, overall, at the high level.  They had the lowest knowledge on the component of information technology. They had the skills in the use of information technology, overall, at the moderate level with the lowest skill on the writing and design of website. 4) Factor affecting the knowledge on information technology of agricultural extensionists showed that 1 variable was related statistically at the level of 0.05 such as gender. Factor which related to the skill in the use of information technology of the agricultural extensionists revealed that 1 variable was related statistically at the level of 0.01 such as the age. 5)  The agricultural extensionists faced with the problems in the use of information technology, overall, at the moderate level. The most problematic issue was on the lack of personnel in the maintenance and fixing of equipment. They agreed with the suggestions in the use of information technology, overall, at the high level. They agreed the most on that there should be the modification of properties of information technology so that they can reach the capabilities which are appropriate with the operation.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และสภาพเศรษฐกิจของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) สภาพการดำเนินงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ความรู้และทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความรู้และทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร                       การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยสำรวจ ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ที่ปฏิบัติงานในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน จำนวนทั้งหมด 52 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ                       ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรร้อยละ 63.5 เป็นผู้หญิงมีอายุเฉลี่ย 39.58 ปี สังกัดหน่วยงานสำนักงานเกษตรอำเภอ ร้อยละ 59.60 จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ51.9 จบด้านเกษตรศาสตร์ มีประสบการณ์การทำงานเฉลี่ย 8.49 ปี ร้อยละ 38.5 มีตำแหน่งทางราชการในระดับนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรปฏิบัติการ ได้รับเงินเดือนเฉลี่ย 27,301.71 บาท 2) ได้รับการอบรมด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเฉลี่ย 4.40 ครั้ง มีประสบการณ์การทำงานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ เฉลี่ย 5.46 ปี ร้อยละ88.5 ใช้โน๊ตบุ้กในการทำงาน ร้อยละ67.3 ได้รับอุปกรณ์มาจากหน่วยงานจัดซื้อเอง ร้อยละ98.1 มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการสื่อสารและประชาสัมพันธ์ ร้อยละ 90.4 มีการใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปของกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรผ่านเว็บไซต์ ร้อยละ 98.1 มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อการปฏิบัติงานในองค์กร เป็นโปรแกรมสร้างเอกสารและโปรแกรมคำนวณ และได้รับการสนับสนุนจากผู้บริหารและเพื่อนร่วมงานในภาพรวมในระดับปานกลาง 3) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความรู้ต่ำสุดคือ องค์ประกอบของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มีทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีทักษะต่ำที่สุด คือ การเขียนและออกแบบเว็บไซต์ 4) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้การเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรพบว่ามี 1 ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ เพศ และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่ามี 1 ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ อายุ  5) นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีปัญหาในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลางโดยมีปัญหาสูงสุด คือขาดบุคลากรในการบำรุงรักษาและซ่อมแซมอุปกรณ์ และเห็นด้วยกับข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเห็นด้วยสูงสุด คือควรปรับปรุงคุณสมบัติของเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศให้มีขีดความสามารถเหมาะสมต่อการดำเนินงานth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: ความรู้    ทักษะ    การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ   นักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรth
dc.subject: Knowledgeen
dc.subjectskillen
dc.subjectthe use of information technologyen
dc.subjectagricultural extensionisten
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.title: Factors Affecting Knowledge and Skills of Using Information Technology of Agricultural Extensionist in Mae Hong Son Provinceen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความรู้และทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศของนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตรในจังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor: Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor: Sineenuch.San@stou.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th