https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13868
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สาลินี อยู่สุข | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2566 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้งานทะเบียนเกษตรกรผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล 3) สภาพการใช้งานการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล และ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลในการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรในตำบลหนองสรวง อำเภอวิหารแดง จังหวัดสระบุรี งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรตำบลหนองสรวง อำเภอวิหารแดง จังหวัดสระบุรีที่ขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร ปี 2566 จำนวน 343 ราย กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้สูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ยอมรับให้เกิดความคลาดเคลื่อนได้ 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 187 ราย และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย ด้วยการจับสลาก เครื่องมือใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดอันดับ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 56.7 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.82 ปี ร้อยละ 39.04 จบประถมศึกษามีประสบการณ์ในการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 7.08 ปี มีพื้นที่ในทำการเกษตรกรเฉลี่ย 26.47 ไร่ มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ย 214,747.59 บาท/ปี มีรายจ่ายภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 102,135.51 บาท/ปี 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 49.20 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา ร้อยละ 42.24 มีความรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 39.04 มีความถี่ในการใช้งานการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกรผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ระดับปานกลาง และเกษตรกร มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความง่ายในการใช้งานการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร ผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล ในระดับน้อย (ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.57) โดยมีความง่ายประเด็นเมนูติดตามสิทธิ์ ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.44) 4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล มี 4 ตัวแปร ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ได้แก่ ประสบการณ์ในการขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกร รายได้เฉลี่ย ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงทะเบียนเกษตรกร และระดับความง่ายในการใช้งานการปรับปรุงทะเบียน เกษตรกร ผ่านสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล และมี 2 ตัวแปร ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ พื้นที่ทำการเกษตร เกษตรกรมีปัญหาการเกี่ยวกับการใช้งานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีปัญหาระดับปานกลางในประเด็น เมนูปรับปรุงทะเบียน โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะในภาพรวมรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีข้อเสนอแนะอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในประเด็น เนื้อหาในการผลิตสื่อให้ความรู้ในการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--ไทย--สระบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้งานสมุดทะเบียนเกษตรกรดิจิทัลของเกษตรกรในตำบลหนองสรวง อำเภอวิหารแดง จังหวัดสระบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting the use of the DOAE Farmbook Application of farmers in Nong Suang Subdistrict Wihan Daeng District Saraburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions 2) knowledge about the use of DOAE farmbook through digital farmbook application 3) conditions of the use of DOAE farmbook through digital farmbook application 4) factors affecting the use of DOAE farmbook and 5) problems and suggestions about the use of DOAE farmbook application in the modification of the DOAE farmbook in Nong Suang sub-district, Wihan Daeng district, Saraburi province. This research was survey research. The population of this study was 343 farmers in Nong Suang sub-district, Wihan Daeng district, Saraburi province who had registered as farmers with the department of agricultural extension. The sample size of 187 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method through lotto picking. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using statistics such as frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, ranking, and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that 1) 56.7% of farmers were male with the average age of 53.82 years old. 39.04% of them completed primary school education, had the average experience in farmerbook registration at 7.08 years, had the average agricultural area of 26.47 Rai, earned the average income from the agricultural sector of 214,747.59 Baht/year, and had the average expense of agricultural sector of 102,135.51 Baht/year. 2) 49.20% farmers had knowledge about DOAE farmbook modification through digital farmbook application at the high level. Second to that at 42.24% had knowledge at the highest level. 3) 39.04% of farmers had the frequency in the use of farmbook modification through digital farmbook application at the moderate level and had the opinion about the easiness in the use of DOAE farmbook through digital farmbook application at the low level (mean = 2.57) with the easiness in the aspect of right follow-up menu at the high level (mean = 3.44). 4) Factors affecting the use of DOAE farming include 4 variables that were related at statistically significant level of 0.01 such as experience in farmbook registration, average income, knowledge farmbook modification, and the level of easiness in the use of DOAE farmbook through digital farmbook application and 2 variables which were related at statistically significant level of 0.05 were such as age and agricultural area. Farmers faced with the problems about the use of the application, overall, at the low level and had the problems at the moderate level on the issues of registration modification menu. Suggestions, overall, were at the high level with the highest aspect ion the content in media production to give out knowledge in the use of digital farmbook application. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์ | th_TH |