    https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1594Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธีพร มูลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | เกษสุวรรณ สังหาวิทย์, 2511- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2560 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงทำนายครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดขอนแก่น (2) อำนาจในการทำนายของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประสบการณ์การดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ต่อสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดขอนแก่น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดขอนแก่น สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 125 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (2) การรับรู้นโยบายการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ (3) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และ (4) สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาของส่วนที่ 2, 3, และ 4 เท่ากับ .99, 1.00 และ 1.00 ตามลำดับ และค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบราค เท่ากับ .99, .95 และ .97 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา สถิติสหพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อผู้สูงอายุอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ การสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยสูงอายุและครอบครัว การดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่บ้าน การประเมินผู้สูงอายุ ทักษะการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ การส่งเสริมสุขภาพและป้องกันภาวะเสี่ยงในผู้สูงอายุ และการประสานงานกับสหวิชาชีพ ส่วนด้านการจัดการกับความเจ็บป่วยของผู้สูงอายุอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ระยะเวลาปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง (r=.078) ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง (r=.135) การเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้สูงอายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูง (r=.282) กับสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) การเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ การรับรู้นโยบายการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ สามารถร่วมกันทำนายสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล ได้ร้อยละ 37.9 ดังนั้น ปัจจัยทำนายเหล่านี้ควรได้รับการพัฒนาเพื่อส่งเสริมให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลมีสมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุที่ดีต่อไป | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2017.129 | en_US |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ--การดูแล--ไทย--ขอนแก่น | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ | th_TH |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะการดูแลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล จังหวัดขอนแก่น | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors predicting competency in elderly care of professional nurses in Tambon health promoting hospitals, Khonkaen Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2017.129 | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | This predictive research aims to study: (1) the competencies of registered nurses for elderly health care in sub-district health promoting hospitals in Khon Kaen Province; (2) the predictive influences of personal factors, related to experience and achievement motivations in elderly health care, to the competencies of registered nurses for elderly health care in sub-district health promoting hospitals in Khon Kaen Province. The sample of this research was 125 registered nurses in sub-district health promoting hospitals, affiliated to Ministry of Public Health, located in Khon Kaen Province. A questionnaire was employed as a research instrument. The questionnaire was divided into 4 parts: (1) Personal Information; (2) Perceptions of registered nurses toward the policies of elderly health care; (3) Factors of achievement motivations in elderly heath care; (4) Competencies of registered nurses in elderly heath care. The questionnaire was reviewed and evaluated by 5 reviewers for the content validity. As from the evaluation, the Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) of Part 2, 3, and 4 of the questionnaire were 0.99, 1.00, and 1.00 respectively. It also found that the Cronbach’s Alpha reliability coefficient were scaled to 0.99, 0.95, and 0.97 respectively. The data was analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’ ร product moment coefficient of correlation, t-test, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The result indicated that (1) the competencies of registered nurses for elderly health care had a high level Considered on each part, good attitudes toward elderly was the highest level of all competencies 1 followed by communication with elderly and with their families, home health care for elderly , geriatric assessment , skills in elderly nursing care , elderly health promotion and risk prevention , and multidisciplinary co-working. While elderly illness management was shown at moderate level .(2) There were positive correlation at high level among working period (r = .078), work experience (r =.135), participation in training courses on elderly health care (r =.282), and the competencies of registered nurses in sub-district health promoting hospitals with statistically significant difference at .05.(3) From the study, participation in elderly health care training course, perceptions of registered nurses toward the policies of elderly health care, and factors of achievement motivations in elderly heath care can be applied to predict the competencies of registered nurses for elderly health care in sub-district health promoting hospitals for 37. 9 percentages. Thus, these predictive factors should be further study to enhance competencies of registered nurses in sub-district health promoting hospitals to be more effectively. | en_US |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วันเพ็ญ แก้วปาน | th_TH |