https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1743
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พูลสุข หิงคานนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภมาส อังศุโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กาญจนา อินนาจักร์, 2506- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) การพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (2) ประสิทธิผล องค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กับประสิทธิผลองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขต 15 กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประชากรที่ศึกษาคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฎิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขต 15 รวม 32 แห่ง จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,138 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 296 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ ใช้คือแบบสอบถามการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลองค์การพยาบาลตามการ รับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ เครื่องมือทั้งสองส่วนมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ไนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ รัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขต 15 มีคะแนน เฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน (2) ประสิทธิผลองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มี คะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน (3) การพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลองค์การพยาบาล ด้านการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขต 15 ในระดับ ปานกลาง (r = 0.50 ) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพยาบาล | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาตนเอง | th_TH |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพกับประสิทธิผลองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขต 15 กระทรวงสาธารณสุข | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The relationship between self development of professional nurses and the effectiveness of nursing organizations as perceived by professional nurses at community hospitals in region 15 under the Ministry of Public Health | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this descriptive research were: (1) to study self development of professional nurses, (2) to investigate the effectiveness of nursing organization, and (3) to find the relationship between self development of professional nurses and the effectiveness of nursing organizations at Community Hospitals in Region 15 under the Ministry of Public Health. The population comprised 1,138 of professional nurses who worked at Community Hospitals in Region 15 under the Ministry of Public Health. The sample included 298 professional nurses, selected by stratified random sampling. Two sets of questionnaires, covering self development and the effectiveness of nursing organizations, were used as research tools. They were tested for reliability and validity. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients of the first and the second sets were both 0.96. The statistical devices used for data analysis were both descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and Pearson product- moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows. (1) Professional nurses rated their self development at the high level.(2) They also rated the effectiveness of their nursing organizations at the high level. Finally, (3) there was a statistically significant positive correlation between self development of professional nurses and the effectiveness of nursing organizations at Community Hospitals in region 15 under the Ministry of Public Health (p < .01) r = .50). | en_US |