DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัชนี อรรถลาภี, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐาน ปัจจัยทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรในตำบลนรสิงห์ อำเภอป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง 2) การรู้จักและความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจาตำบล 3) ความต้องการของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ 4) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยพื้นฐาน ปัจจัยทางสังคม ปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกรและการรู้จักและความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจาตาบล กับความต้องการของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ 5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรต่อแนวทางการดาเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรกว่าครึ่งเป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.08 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.48 คน ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับข่าวสารด้านการเกษตรจากผู้นำชุมชน พื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 19.43 ไร่ รายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 106,075.58 บาท/ปี (2) เกษตรกรเกือบครึ่งมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจาตำบลในระดับปานกลาง (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการต่อการดาเนินงานของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลนรสิงห์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ปัจจัยด้านอายุ อาชีพ จานวนครั้งที่ได้การอบรมความรู้ด้านการเกษตร การรับรู้ข่าวสารด้านการเกษตร จานวนพื้นที่ถือครองทางการเกษตร รายได้ ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับศูนย์ฯ มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯ (5) ระดับปัญหาของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ฯในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อเสนอแนะ ศูนย์ฯควรร่วมมือกับอาสาสมัครเกษตรและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องถ่ายทอดความรู้ และเทคโนโลยีต่างๆให้กับเกษตรกรอย่างต่อเนื่อง ทันสมัย น่าสนใจและเหมาะสม ซึ่งเกษตรกรสามารถนาไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้ในพื้นที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.84-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบล--การบริหาร
dc.title: ความต้องการของเกษตรกรต่อการดำเนินงานของศูนย์บริการและถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรประจำตำบลนรสิงห์ อำเภอป่าโมก จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Farmers' needs in the operations of agricultural services and technology transfer centers in Norasing Sub-District, Pa Mok District, Ang Thong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.84-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study 1) fundamental, social and economic factors of farmers in Norasing Sub-District, Pa Mok District, Ang Thong Province 2) knowing and knowledge of farmers about Sub-District Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer Centers 3) farmers’ needs in the operations of Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer Centers 4) relationship of fundamental factors, social factors, economic factors of farmers, knowing and knowledge of farmers about Sub-District Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer Centers with farmers ‘ needs in the operation of the centers 5) problems and suggestions for operational guidelines of the centers to meet with farmers’ needs. The research population was a number of 301 farmers in Norasing Sub-District, Pa Mok District,Ang Thong Province who had registered in farmers registration project. Taro Yamane formula at 0.05 error was used and a number of 172 farmers were selected by simple random sampling and drawing lots. The research instrument was interview form. Data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation and Chi-Square. Findings were as follows. (1) Over half of the farmers were female with their average age at 52.08 years. They completed primary education. Their average number of household members was 4.48 persons.Most received agricultural information from community leaders. Their average occupied area was 19.43 rai. Their average income from agricultural sector was 106,075.58 baht/year. (2) Nearly half of them obtained knowledge about Sub-District Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer Centers at medium level. (3) In overall, farmers’ needs in the operations of Agricultural Services and Technology Transfer Center were at high level. (4) It was found relationship between factors in age, occupation, number of attendance in agricultural training, receiving agricultural information, number of agricultural occupied land, income, farmers’ knowledge about the Center and farmers’ needs in the operation of the Centers. (5) Overall problem of farmers in the Centers’ operation was at high level. For suggestion, the Centers were encouraged to cooperate with village agricultural volunteers and relevant work offices to continuously transfer new, advance, interesting and suitable knowledge/ technology to farmers for their further application in the area.