DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พูลสุข หิงคานนท์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภมาส อังศุโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วิไล ธัญกิจจานุกิจ, 2508--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (2) การพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่ สัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กับการพัฒนาตนเองตนเองตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดตรัง ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฎิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดตรัง รวม 8 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 332 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามการพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ เครื่องมือมีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.95 และ 0.96 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (2) การพัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (3) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการ พัฒนาตนเองตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลตรัง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ 0.81
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: โรงพยาบาลชุมชน
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์
dc.subject: พยาบาล -- การพัฒนาตนเอง
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์กับการพัฒนาตนเอง ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดตรัง
dc.title.alternative: The relationships between achievement motivation and self development of professional nurses as perceived by professional nurses at community hospitals, Trang Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this descriptive research were: (1) to study Echievement Motivation of professional nurses, (2) to Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses at Community Hospital in Trang , and (3) to find the The Relationship between Echievement Motivation and the Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses at Community Hospital in Trang. The population comprised 332 of professional nurses who worked at Community Hospitals in Trang. The sample included 332 professional nurses, covering Echievemcnt Motivation and the Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses , were used as research tools. They were tested for reliability and validity. The Cronbach Alpha reliability coefficients of the first and the second sets were 0.95 and 0.96. The statistical devices used for data analysis were both descriptive statistics (frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation) and Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient. The findings were as follows. (1) Professional nurses rated their Echievemcnt Motivation and the Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses, were development at the high level.(2) They also rated the effectiveness of their Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses at the high level. Finally, (3) there was a statistically significant positive correlation between Echievement Motivation and the Self Development as Perceived by Professional Nurses at Community Hospital in Trang (p < 0.01, r = 0.81)