https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1963
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุจิตรา รอดสมบุญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อัญชลี บุญทับ, 2519- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทั่วไปของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ 2) ผลการดำเนินงานของโครงการ และ 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการสานพลังประชารัฐเพื่อสนับสนุนการปลูกข้าวโพดหลังฤดูทำนาของสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมพิราม จำกัด จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมพิราม จํากัด ทั้งหมดที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ปีการผลิต 2561/2562 จํานวน 83 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ คือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สมาชิกสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมพิราม จํากัด ที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 51 - 60 ปี การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ปวช. ระยะเวลาการเป็นสมาชิก 1-5 ปี พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ จํานวน 1 - 10 ไร่ ต้นทุนการปลูกข้าวโพด ระหว่าง 50,000 - 100,000 บาท/ปี รายได้จากภาคการเกษตร 50,000-100,000 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายจากภาคเกษตร 50,001 - 75,000 บาท/ปี ผลผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ขายให้กับสหกรณ์ และเหตุผลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการคือราคาในการรับซื้อเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2) ผลการดำเนินโครงการด้านสภาวะแวดล้อมพบว่า ก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เนื่องจากนโยบายการส่งเสริมข้าวโพดหลังนาเป็นประโยชน์กับสมาชิก หลังเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เพราะสมาชิกทราบข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับนโยบายการส่งเสริมการปลูกข้าวโพดหลังนา ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง หลังเข้าร่วมโครงการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เหตุผลคือสหกรณ์มีเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์เครื่องชั่งนํ้าหนักได้มาตรฐานและเที่ยงตรง ด้านกระบวนการ ก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง หลังเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สาเหตุเพราะมีการประชาสัมพันธ์การรับสมัครสมาชิกเข้าร่วมโครงการอย่างเหมาะสม และมีหลากหลายช่องทาง ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเข้าร่วมโครงการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เพราะการปลูกข้าวโพดหลังนาทำให้มีรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น หลังเข้าร่วมโครงการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เพราะสามารถนำความรู้ไปพัฒนาอาชีพเกษตรกร และ 3) ปัญหา คือ ต้นทุนปัจจัยการผลิตสูง ขาดแคลนแหล่งนํ้า ขาดความรู้ ปัญหาแมลงศัตรูพืช และข้อเสนอแนะ คือ สหกรณ์ควรมีการกำหนดราคารับซื้อภาครัฐควรประกันราคารับซื้อผลผลิตสนับสนุนอุปกรณ์การตลาด และแหล่งน้ำ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | โครงการสานพลังประชารัฐ--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ข้าวโพด--การปลูก--ไทย--พิษณุโลก | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินผลโครงการสารพลังประชารัฐเพื่อสนับสนุนการปลูกข้าวโพดหลังฤดูทำนาของสหกรณ์การเกษตรพรหมพิราม จำกัด จังหวัดพิษณุโลก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of the Pracharat power project to support corn planting after the farming season of Phrom Phiram Agricaltural Cooperatives Limited, Phitsanulok Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) the general conditions of cooperative members participating in the project 2) the performance of the project and 3) the problems, and recommendations of cooperative members participating in the Pracharat power project to support com production after the fanning season of Phrom Pliiram Agricultural Cooperative Limited, Phitsanulok province. The population of tins study was 83 members of the Phrom Pliiram Agricultural Cooperative Limited whom all participated in the project in production year 2018/2019. Data was collected by using questionnaire. The quantitative statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the qualitative analysis was content analysis. The results of tills study found that 1) most of members of the Phrom Phiram Agricultural Cooperative Limited participating in the project were female with the age between 51-60 years, and completed secondary education/vocational certificate. Their membership period was at 1-5 years with coni planted area of 1-10 Rai. The cost of corn production was 50,000-100,000 baht/year. The income from the agricultural sector was 50,000-100,000 baht/year while the agriculture expenditure was at 50,001-75,000 baht/year. The products were sold to the cooperative and the reason of participating in the project was the satisfaction of the pm-chasing price. 2) The performance of the project in regards to the environmental aspect found that prior to the participation, the overall performance was at the moderate level due to the policy of promoting com after rice production was beneficial to members after participation at the highest level because members knew information about the promotion policy for planting com after rice. In terms of input factors, it revealed that prior to the participation; it was at the moderate level. After the participation, it was at the highest level because the cooperative had tools, equipments/scales that met with the standard and precision value. Regarding the process aspect, it showed that prior to the participation, it was at the moderate level. Then after the participation, the overall performance was at the highest level because there was a suitable publicity for recruiting members to join the project in various channels. The output aspect showed that prior to the participation, it was at the moderate level because com after rice production did increase the income while after the participation, it was at the highest level because the knowledge could be applied to improve fanning professions and, 3) The problems and obstacles were such as the high cost of factors of production, the lack of water sources, the lack of knowledge, and pest problems. The recommendations were that the cooperative should set the purchasing price; the government should have price insurance and support marketing equipments and water supply. | en_US |