กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/1964
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อุไรลักษณ์ ดวงฉวี, 2517--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทำงสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (2) ประสบการณ์และการประสบปัญหาการระบาดของเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้าตาลของสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ (3) วิธีการป้องกันกาจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลและสาเหตุที่สมาชิกไม่ปฏิบัติตามแนวทำงของศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน (4) ปัญหา/อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ร้อยละ 55.1 ของสมาชิกเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.66 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 30.72 ปี และเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชนมาแล้ว 5 ปี การดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในนาจะตัดสินใจร่วมกับสมาชิกในครัวเรือน สมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งไม่มีอาชีพอื่นนอกจากการทำนา จำนวนแรงงานในการทำนารวมตนเอง 2 คน มีพื้นที่ทำนา เฉลี่ย 37.09 ไร่ รายได้จากการทำนา ในปี 2556 เฉลี่ย 21,794.34 บาทต่อไร่ รายจ่ายในการป้องกันกาจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้าตาล ปี 2556 เฉลี่ย 492.95 บาทต่อไร่ สมาชิกมากกว่าครึ่งเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกับศูนย์ฯ เป็นประจำและได้รับความรู้ในการป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้าตาลโดยวิธีผสมผสานจากเจ้าหน้าที่หน่วยงานภาครัฐ 2) สมาชิกเกือบสามในสี่เคยประสบปัญหาการระบาดอย่างรุนแรงของเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลก่อนเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ฯ 3) วิธีป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลสมาชิกส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติตามแนวทำงของศูนย์ฯ เกือบทุกประเด็น ส่วนวิธีการที่สมาชิกไม่ปฏิบัติ เนื่องจาก ขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติยุ่งยาก สภาพพื้นที่ไม่เหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติบางประเด็น และข้อจำกัดของชีวภัณฑ์ 4) ปัญหาสำคัญของสมาชิก คือ ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติยุ่งยากหลายขั้นตอน ข้อจำกัดของชีวภัณฑ์ ไม่มีความรู้เรื่องศัตรูธรรมชาติและสารเคมีในการป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล ซึ่งสมาชิกให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า การป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลตามแนวทางของศูนย์ฯ ควรลดขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติ เหมาะสมกับสภาพพื้นที่ และด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการให้นาเสนอรูปแบบที่จดจำได้ง่าย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.91-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม
dc.title: การป้องกันกำจัดเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลในนาข้าวของสมาชิก ศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน อำเภอบางปลาม้า จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Brown planthopper controls in rice fields by members of community pest management centers in Bang Pla Ma District of Suphan buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.91-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study social and economic state of rice farmers who were members of community pest management centers in Bang Pla Ma District of Suphan Buri Province; (2) to study their experience in facing the spread of brown planthoppers in their rice field; (3) to study their methods for brown planthoppers control and their reasons why they did not follow the centers’ guidelines for controlling brown planthoppers; and (4) to study their problems/constraints and suggestions on controlling brown planthoppers. The population in this study was 350 rice farmers who were members of all community pest management centers in Bang Pla ma District of Suphan Buri Province. 196 samples were selected by using stratified random sampling methodology. The data collecting process was to interview the studied farmers using a structured interview form. The data analysis was carried out by computer programs using the following statistics: Frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows. 1) 55.1% of them were male with average age at 51.66 years. They were educated at primary level. The average period of their experience in doing rice farming was 30.72 years. They had been a member of a community pest management center for 5 years. They usually brainstormed with their family members in deciding to do any activity for their rice field. The occupation of more than a half of them was only a rice farmer. The average quantity of the labor in doing rice farming was 2 persons including the studied farmer himself. The average size of their area used in doing rice farming was 37.09 rai. Their average income obtaining from doing rice farming in 2013 was 21,794.34 baht/rai, while their average expenditure in brown planthopper control in 2013 was 492.95 baht/rai. More than a half of them regularly participated in the centers’ activities and they were transferred knowledge of brown planthopper control by using integrated methods suggested by government officials. 2) almost three-fourths of them used to face severe spread of brown planthoppers in their rice field before being a member of their center. 3) most of the studied farmers followed the centers’ guidelines for controlling brown planthoppers in almost every issue except in the issues that some processes of controlling brown planthoppers were rather complicated, some methods for controlling brown planthoppers were unsuitable for practicing in some area conditions, and there was limitation of some biological products. And 4) the studied farmers’ major problems were the complication of some processes of controlling brown planthoppers, the limitation of some biological products; and they lacked knowledge of natural plant enemies and chemical substances which were used in controlling brown planthoppers. They, therefore, suggested that the centers’ methods for controlling brown planthoppers should have been less complicated and suitable for practicing in all area conditions, and the academic knowledge should have been transferred to them in easy to remember form.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
143739.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม14.22 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons