https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2005Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ธนวรรณ พูลเสมอ, 2527- | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556 | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยทางสังคม และปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกร 2) ปัจจัยทางแรงจูงใจในการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร 3) การยอมรับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 49.4 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.29 ราย เกษตรกรมีพื้นที่ทำการเกษตรทั้งหมด เฉลี่ย 34.09 ไร่พื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 36.3 ไร่ ต้นทุนปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,342 บาทต่อไร่ ราคาผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 7,492.765 บาทต่อตัน และรายได้จากการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 287,509.507 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรมีแรงจูงใจเกี่ยวกับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อรา บิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้าตาลในนาข้าวในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) เกษตรกรยอมรับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียในภาพรวมมีการยอมรับนำไปปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า ในภาพรวมเกษตรกรมีระดับปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาลอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรใช้ข้าวเป็นวัตถุดิบในการผลิตเชื้อราบิวเวอเรียแทนเมล็ดข้าวโพด และจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตเชื้อราบิวเวอเรียชนิดแห้งเพื่อให้สามารถเก็บไว้ใช้ให้ทันกับความต้องการและทันกับการระบาดของเพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้าตาลในนาข้าว | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เชื้อราบิวเวอเรีย--การผลิต | th_TH |
| dc.subject | แมลงศัตรูพืช--การควบคุม--ไทย--พระนครศรีอยุธยา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | เพลี้ยกระโดดสีน้ำตาล--การควบคุม | th_TH |
| dc.title | การยอมรับการผลิตและการใช้เชื้อราบิวเวอเรียเพื่อควบคุมเพลี้ยกระโดด สีน้าตาลในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | Farmer's Adoption of Beauveria bassiana Production and for Brown Planthopper Controls in Paddy Rice fields in Phra Nakhon Si Ayuthaya Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) farmers’ personal, fundamental, social and economic circumstance 2) farmers’ motivation factors in Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields 3) farmers adoption of Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields 4) problems and suggestions relating to adoption of Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields. The population in this research comprised prototype farmers who had participated in the training on adoption of Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields in Phra Nakhon Si Ayuthaya Province from 16 districts, 20 farmers from each district totally 320 farmers. The formula of Krejcie and Morgan by identifying error tolerance of 0.05 from random, a size of 175 samples were selected. Instrument for data collection was interview form. Data was analyzed by computer program using statistics as follows, frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value and standard deviation. Findings were as follows. 1) Most of the farmers were male with their average age 49.4 years. They completed primary education. Their average number of household members was 4.29 persons. Their average total agricultural area was 34.09 rai. Their average rice paddy field was 36.3 rai. The average cost for rice farming was 3,342 baht/rai. The average yield price was 7,492.765 baht/ton. Their average income from rice farming was 287,509.507 baht/year. 2) Farmers’ overall motivation in Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields was at high level. 3) Farmers’ overall adoption of Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields was at the highest level. 4) Problems and suggestions, it was found their overall problem regarding adoption of Beauveria bassiana production and use for brown planthopper controls in paddy rice fields was at low level. In suggestion, they proposed to use rice as raw materials in Beauveria bassiana production in stead of maize. Training about dried Beauveria bassiana production should be organized so as to keep for use in line with their needs and in time when the outbreak of brown planthopper in paddy rice fields occurred. | en_US |