DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อัครวุฒิ ย่อมดอน, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล เศรษฐกิจและสังคมของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ความคิดเห็นถึงความจำเป็นและการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน (4) ความคิดเห็นของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับในการปฏิบัติงาน (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านต่อการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 45.89 ปี ส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า มีขนาดพื้นที่ทาการเกษตร เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 13.32 ไร่ จานวนแรงงานด้านการเกษตรในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 2.76 คน อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีรายได้จากภาคการเกษตร เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 99,585.53 บาทต่อปี มีรายได้จากนอกการเกษตร เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 69,914.47 บาทต่อปี อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านที่ดำรงตำแหน่งทางสังคม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นคณะกรรมการหมู่บ้าน และเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมาแล้ว 2 ปี สาเหตุในการตัดสินใจเข้ามาเป็นอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่มาจากความต้องการช่วยเหลือเพื่อนเกษตรกร อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านทราบข้อมูลทางการเกษตรจากโทรทัศน์และเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่เข้าร่วมประชุม ฝึกอบรมและสัมมนา (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจต่อการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านส่วนใหญ่ตอบคำถามถูกอยู่ในช่วง 14-15 ข้อ (3) ความคิดเห็นของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านถึงความจำเป็นต่อการปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านถึงการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ความคิดเห็นของอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับในการปฏิบัติงาน ประเด็นเพิ่มทักษะความรู้ด้านการเกษตรอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนประเด็นได้รับเงินตอบแทนจากหน่วยงานราชการอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (5) อาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้านมีปัญหาด้านการจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลพื้นฐานด้านการเกษตรของหมู่บ้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัญหาการเฝ้าระวัง และแจ้งเตือนภัยจากโรคแมลงศัตรูพืชระบาด อยู่ในระดับน้อย ข้อเสนอแนะให้มีการติดตามประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน พัฒนาความรู้และมีค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการต่าง ๆ ให้กับอาสาสมัครเกษตรหมู่บ้าน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.77-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--นราธิวาส
dc.title: การปฏิบัติงานของอาสาสมัครเกษตรกรหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.title.alternative: Work performance of village Agricultural Volunteers in Narathiwat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.77-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (to study (1) fundamental personal, economic, and social status of village agricultural volunteers, (2) knowledge and understanding of work performance as a village agricultural volunteer, (3) opinions on the work necessity and performance of village agricultural volunteers, (4) opinions on the achievement of work performance, and (5) problems and suggestions of work performance by village agricultural volunteers. The population in this study was 598 village agricultural volunteers in Narathiwat Province, 152 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by structural interviewed questionnaire and analyzed by computerized statistical program including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, and standard deviation. The research results were found that (1) most of the village agricultural volunteers were male with an average age of 45.89 years and finished higher secondary or equivalent level. The average size of farming area was 13.32 rai (1 rai = 1,600 square meters). The average number of the family farm labor was 2.76 persons. The average farm income was 99,585.53 baht per year, while their average non-farm income was 69,914.47 baht per year. The village agricultural volunteers who had social positions mostly were village committees, and most of them had been a village agricultural volunteer for two years or more. The decision making to be a village agricultural volunteer derived from the service mind to have a chance to help their farmer friends. They had mostly received agricultural information from television and government officials of agricultural extension department. They mostly participated in meetings, training courses, and seminars. (2) The village agricultural volunteers had knowledge and understanding of the work performance, and most of them could answer questions correctly. (3) The opinions on the necessity of village agricultural volunteers’ work performance were indicated at “much” level, and the opinions on the work performance adhering to the role and responsibility of a village agricultural volunteer were rated at the “most” level. (4) The opinions toward the achievement of the work performance in the issue of increasing the skills in agricultural knowledge were rated at “much” level, while the opinions towrad the achievement of the work performance in the issue of being paid for the work performance from related government agencies were indicated at the least level. (5) The village agricultural volunteers had problems being stated at moderate” level on gathering the fundamental agricultural information, and they had problems, at “a little” level on watching and warning farmers of the spread of plant diseases, insects, and other plant pests. They suggested that the work performance should be followed up and evaluated, and also updated knowledge should be transferred to them regularly to improve the knowledge, work performance should be paid reasonably, and good welfare should be set for them.