DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนันท์ สีสังข์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, 2524--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2556
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระบบการตลาดผลไม้คุณภาพสูง 2) วิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในการผลิตผลไม้เพื่อการตลาดคุณภาพสูง 3) แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมการผลิตผลไม้เพื่อการตลาดคุณภาพสูงที่เหมาะสม ผลของการศึกษา 1) ระบบการตลาดผลไม้คุณภาพสูง ต้องคำนึงถึง 6 ประเด็น ได้แก่ รูปแบบการ บริโภค ลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยา สายพันธุ์ที่ตลาดต้องการ มาตรฐานการผลิต ลักษณะการขายที่ตลาดต้องการ และช่วงระยะเวลาที่ตลาดต้องการ โดยมาตรฐานการตลาดคุณภาพสูงสามารถเทียบเคียงได้กับมาตรฐานการ ส่งออก 2) วิธีปฏิบัติที่เป็นเลิศในกระบวนการผลิตผลไม้เพื่อการตลาดคุณภาพสูง พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผลไม้ ต้องวางแผนการผลิตตามช่วงเวลา การทำสัญญาซื้อขายล่วงหน้า และการรวมกลุ่มเพื่อซื้อปัจจัยการผลิตและการ ขายสินค้า (2) เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผลไม้ต้องจัดหาพันธุ์ที่เหมาะสม การวางแผนระยะปลูก การจัดหาแหล่งน้ำ การ บำรุงต้นที่เหมาะสม การใช้มาตรฐานวิธีการเก็บเกี่ยวและการจัดการหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว (3) กลุ่มผู้ผลิตผลไม้ต้อง ปลูกสายพันธุ์ที่ตลาดต้องการ การรวมกลุ่มเพื่อคัดเกรดผลผลิต และการผลิตตามระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม (4) กลุ่มผู้ผลิตผลไม้จะต้องเรียนรู้และซื่อสัตย์ในการคัดแยกผลิตผล การบริหารแรงงานภายในและภายนอก ครัวเรือนของสมาชิกกลุ่ม การรวมกลุ่มเพื่อขอรับการสนับสนุน และการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่ เกี่ยวข้อง 3) แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมการผลิตผลไม้เพื่อการตลาดคุณภาพสูงที่เหมาะสม ต้องแยกประเภทผู้ส่ง สาร ช่องทางและสื่อที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละประเด็น ดังนี้ (1) ผู้ส่งสาร ประกอบด้วย ผู้ประกอบการส่งออกผลไม้ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผลไม้ที่มีการปฏิบัติเป็นเลิศ และนักวิชาการส่งเสริมการเกษตร (2) ช่องทางและสื่อที่ใช้ในการสื่อสาร ได้แก่ การสนทนารายบุคคล การศึกษาดูงานสวนผลไม้ที่ประสบ ความสำเร็จ เอกสารสัญญาซื้อขายผลไม้ และการประชุมกลุ่ม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2013.51-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผลไม้--การตลาด--ไทย
dc.title: การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการส่งเสริมการผลิตผลไม้ของไทยเพื่อการตลาดคุณภาพสูง
dc.title.alternative: Extension model development of Thai fruit production for premium marketing
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2013.51-
dc.degree.name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) the premium marketing system, 2) best practice scenario of fruit production for premium marketing, and 3) an appropriate extension model of fruit production for the premium marketing. The samples of this study were randomly selected from five groups of population which were 18 fruit exporters, 18 best practice fruit producers, 213 general fruit producing groups, three administrative and 90 operational levels of agricultural extensionists. Hence, samples also included fruit producers from Chumphon and Nakhon Si Thammarat Provinces who participated in focus group discussions. Six major exported fruit production and marketing were studied, including mangosteen, durian, longan, mango, banana, and pomelo were study. The data were collected in the top three provinces where produced the large amount of each kind of fruits. The instruments were interviewed form, mailed questionnaire, and group discussion record. Important topics were summarized for qualitative data analysis, and statistical methods for quantitative data analysis were descriptive statistics, factor analysis, and analysis of variance. The results showed that 1) premium marketing system concerned six areas, such as consumption manner, morphology, customer desire variety, production standardization, type and time of sales, in which all areas were able to measure as export standardization. 2) The best practice scenario in fruit production were (1) the fruit producer should plan its production in the year, make sale contracts in advance, and organize group for purchasing inputs and selling produces; (2) the fruit producer should perform the following activities, such as selecting suitable fruit varieties and suitable spacing, managing sufficient water resources, appropriate fruit tree maintenance, and adhering practice to harvesting and post-harvest standardization; (3) the fruit producing group should grow the customer required varieties, organize group for fruit grading, and adherence to Good Agricultural Practice standard; (4) the group should learn and be honest in quality grading, managing members’ household and hired labor properly, organize group to request supports, and coordinate with related government agencies. 3) Appropriate extension model for premium marketing - the model should segregate sender, channel and media for extension in each scenario: sender were exporters, best practice fruit producers, and agricultural extensionists; communication channel and media were one-on-one communication, successful orchard study visits, sale contracts, and group meeting.