https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/2087
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุทธีพร มูลศาสตร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภมาส อังศุโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อรัญญา เชี่ยวรอบ, 2508- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทำนาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดสุรินทร์ (2) ความสัมพันธ์ของระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ กับ สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และ (3) อำนาจในการทำนายของระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล ชุมชน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และบรรยากาศองค์การต่อสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฎิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดสุรินทร์ จำนวน 325 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ไนการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น แบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศ องค์การ และสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม ส่วนที่ 2-4 เท่ากับ 0.820, 0.948, 0.995 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่สถิติพรรณนา สถิติ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ และสมรรถนะของ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับสูง (2) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และบรรยากาศองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .310 และ .284 ตามลำดับ) (3) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และบรรยากาศองค์การสามารถร่วมกัน ทำนายสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 11.5 โดยมีสมการทำนายดังนี้ สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ y =1.488 + .352 แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ +.299 บรรยากาศองค์การ สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน Zy = .221 แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ + .164 บรรยากาศองค์การ ข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษา ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลควรสร้างแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และพัฒนา บรรยากาศองค์การให้เอื้อต่อการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.51 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลชุมชน -- ไทย -- สุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | พยาบาล -- ไทย -- สุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยทำนายสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดสุรินทร์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors affecting competency of professional nurses at community hospitals in Surin Province | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.51 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the predictve study were: (1 )to study achievement motivation, organizational climate and competency of professional nurses at community hospitals in Surin province, (2) to determine the relationships duration of working in community hospital, between achievement motivation, organizational climate and nursing competency of professional nurses, and (3) to find the predicted power of duration of working in community hospital, achievement motivation, organizational climate to competency of professional nurses. The sample comprised 325 professional nurses who were working at community hospitals in Surin Province. They were selected by stratified random sampling. Questionnaires were used as a research tool and comprised four sections: personal characteristics, achievement motivation, organizational climate, and competency of professional nurse. The reliabilities of the second through the fourth sections were 0.820, 0.984 and 0.995, respectively. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Pearson product moment correlation and Stepwise multiple regression. The results revealed as follows. (1) Professional nurses rated their achievement motivation, organizational climate and competency at the high level. (2) Achievement motivation and organizational climate positively and significantly correlated with nursing competency at the level of .05. (r = .310 and .284, respectively) (3) Achievement motivation and organizational climate predicted competency of professional nurses. These factors accounted for 11.5 percent of variance. The predictive and standardized equations were as follows. y = 1.488 + .352 achievement motivation + .299 organizational climate Zy = .221 achievement motivation + .164 organizational climate Research recommendation: nursing administrators should create achievement motivation as well as enhance organization climate to promote competency of professional nurses at community hospitals in Surin province | en_US |