DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เยาวภา ปิ่นธุุพันธ์
dc.contributor.author: สุรพล เตชะกฤตธีรธำรง, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2547-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม. (บริหารสาธารณสุข))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2547
dc.description.abstract: พยาบาลวิชาชีพเป็นบุคลากรที่มีความสําคัญต่อความสําเร็จของการให้บริการปฐมภูมิ การขยายการจัดตั้งศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนในจังหวัดลพบุรีนํามาซึ่งปัญหาการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรและการปฏิบัติตามบทบาท หน้าที่ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจําแนกความคิดเห็นต่อการให้บริการปฐมภูมิ ระดับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่จากการประเมินตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และบทบาทหน้าที่ด้านที่ต้องการการพัฒนาการศึกษาใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบสํารวจเชิงพรรณนา ดําเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพทุกคนในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชน จํานวน 104 คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพให้คะแนนตามความคิดเห็นต่อการให้บริการและความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของตนตามบทบาทหน้าที่ทั้ง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ด้านการทํางานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และด้านปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและวิชาการ ในแบบประเมินตนเองซึ่งมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาเท่ากับ 0.95 ทําการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาเป็นค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสมพันธ์เพียรสันและอีตา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะการให้บริการปฐมภูมิโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทที่ประเมินตนเองว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ บทบาทด้านการบริหารจัดการเกี่ยวกับการประเมินแรงจูงใจในการเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และการประเมินแหล่งประโยชน์และการกําหนดบทบาทในการช่วยเหลือบุคคลและครอบครัว บทบาทด้านปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการสร้างงานวิชาการและการนําผลงานวิชาการมาประยุกต์ใช้ และการใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศนอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับสูง 3) ความคิดเห็นต่อคุณลักษณะให้บริการปฐมภูมิมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสําคัญในระดับต่ำกับภาระเลี้ยงดูบุตร และมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสําคัญในระดับปานกลาง กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ ข้อสรุปจากการวิจัยบ่งบอกถึงความจําเป็นในการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถด้านระเบียบวิธีการทางสุขศึกษาให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพ และการส่งเสริมศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนให้เป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ตื่นตัว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2004.121-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.title: การประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับความสามารถให้บริการปฐมภูมิของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในศูนย์สุขภาพชุมชนจังหวัดลพบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Self-Assessment of capability of primary care among professional nurses of primary care unit in Lop Buri province / Self-Assessment of capability of primary care among professional nurses of primary care unit in Lop Buri province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2004.121-
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: A professional nurse has an important role in the achievement of primary care service. The extension of Primary Care Unit ( PCU ) establishments in Lopburi province has brought about the problems of personnel management and the role practice of professional nurse. The objective of this study was to identify the professional nurse’s opinions about primary care service, the level of capabilities of role practice, and the role dimensions that need to be developed. A descriptive survey design was conducted with a totality of 104 profession nurse of all PCUs.They rated their opinions about primary care service and assesed their capabilities of role practice in three dimension: management, teamwork, and nursing and academic performance, in according to the self-assessment questionnaire (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient=.95).Descriptive statistics was used to analyze data into percentage,average, Pearson’s product-moment and Eta’s correlation coefficients.Major findings were 1) their opinions about primary care service as a whole were at high level; 2) their rated capabilities of role practice at moderate level were the dimension of management: assessing client’s motive to modify health behavior, evaluating community resources and defining their role in giving assistance to clients and families, and the dimension of nursing and academic performance: creating academic performance and applying it to routine practice, and utilizing effective information and technology, but other were at high level; 3)their opinions about primary care service correlated significantly with child rearing burden at low level, and with their capabilities of role practice at moderate level. In conclusion, there is a need for enhancing the professional nurse the capability of health education methodology and for promoting the PCU to be an active learning organization
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรทิพย์ เชิดชูพงศ์ล้ํา