DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กฤตวรรณ เวชกิจ, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ (2) สภาพการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร (3) การใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม (4) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม (5) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะ ของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกาแฟ ในตำบลวาวี อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย ผลการวิจัยด้าน (1) สภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ พบว่า เกษตรกรร้อยละ 75.6 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 41.26 ปี ส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้รับการศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกกาแฟเฉลี่ย 15.5 ปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 89.5 พูดภาษาไทยได้ ร้อยละ 81.9 ฟังภาษาไทยได้ ร้อยละ 56.2 อ่านและเขียนภาษาไทยได้ แรงงานภายในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 3.17 คน รายได้จากการปลูกกาแฟเฉลี่ย 194,459.38 บาท/ปี พื้นที่ปลูกกาแฟเฉลี่ย 15.69 ไร่ (2) การได้ข้อมูลข่าวสารของเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรมีประสบการณ์ในการอบรมเรื่อง GAP เฉลี่ย 1.77 ครั้ง ประสบการณ์ในการอบรมเรื่องกาแฟเฉลี่ย 2.20 ครั้ง การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการปลูกกาแฟเฉลี่ย 3.62 ครั้ง แหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารส่วนใหญ่รับมาจากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ การติดต่อกับเจ้าหน้าที่ในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับกาแฟเฉลี่ย 3.53 ครั้ง (3) การใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในระดับมาก เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ ยอมรับระบบเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมเชิงความคิดเห็นในระดับมาก และเกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดยอมรับระบบเกษตรดีทีเหมาะสมในเชิงปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด (4) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกร พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมอย่างมีนัยสาคัญในเชิงบวกได้แก่ การรับข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการปลูกกาแฟ พื้นที่ปลูก และระดับการศึกษา ส่วนปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้เกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในเชิงลบ ได้แก่จำนวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน และระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอ แนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตกาแฟของเกษตรกร พบว่าปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ปัญหาต้นทุนการผลิตสูง ส่วนปัญหาที่อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การขาดความรู้ในการแปรรูปผลผลิต ขาดแหล่งข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านการปลูกกาแฟ ปัญหาโรคแมลงระบาด ขาดแหล่งน้ำ ปัญหาแรงงาน ราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ ไม่มีตลาดในการจำหน่ายสินค้า และต้นทุนในการขนส่งผลผลิตสูง ข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรคือ ให้ ความรู้ในเรื่องของการลดต้นทุนการผลิต การป้องกันและกำจัดโรคแมลงศัตรูพืช การแปรรูปผลผลิต
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.33-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: กาแฟ--การปลูก
dc.subject: กาแฟ--ไทย--เชียงราย
dc.title: การยอมรับเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกกาแฟในตำบลวาวี อำเภอแม่สรวย จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of good agricultural practice by coffee farmers at Wawee Sub-district in Mae Suai District of Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.33-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance (2) receiving information circumstance (3) adoption of good agricultural practice (4) factors effecting adoption of good agricultural practice (5) problems and suggestions of coffee growers in Wawee Sub-District, Mae Saruai District, Chieng Rai Province. The sample comprised a total of 724 coffee growers in the area of Wawee Sub-District, Mae Saruai District, Chieng Rai Province during the growing year 2011-2012. By simple random sampling, 160 samples were selected. The instrument for data collection was an interview form. Data was analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, maximum value, minimum value, seeking correlation between independent variable and dependent variable by stepwise multiple regression analysis. Research results: (1) From socio-economic circumstance, it was discovered 75.6% of the growers were male with their average age at 41.26 years. Unfortunately, they were uneducated. Their average experience in growing coffee was 15.5 years. 89.5% of them could speak Thai, 81.9% could understand Thai while 56.2% could read and write Thai language. Their average household labor was 3.17 persons. Their average annual income from growing coffee was 194,459.38 baht. Their average area for growing coffee was 15.69 rai. (2) In terms of receiving official updated news, their average attendance experience in the GAP training was 1.77 times. Their average attendance experience in coffee training was 2.20 times. Their average receiving information on coffee growing was 3.62 times. Source of information was mostly from government officials. Their average contact with government officials about coffee was 3.53 times. (3) Adoption of good agricultural practice by coffee growers, their knowledge about the adoption of GAP was found at high level. Most of the coffee growers, in terms of opinion, adopted the GAP at high level. Almost all of them, in terms of practice, adopted the GAP at the highest level. (4) Factors effecting adoption of good agricultural practice, it was discovered the following factors effecting the GAP which was positive significant i.e. receiving information about coffee growing, growing area and level of education. Meanwhile the following factors affecting the GAP which was negative significant were number of household labor and level of the GAP knowledge. (5) Problems and suggestions: The most serious problem which was at the highest level was high cost of production while problems at high level included lack of knowledge for products processing, source of information about coffee growing, outbreak of diseases, shortage of water source, labor problem, low price of products, no market for selling products and high cost of products delivery. They suggested providing them with knowledge about lowering production cost, prevention and eradication of pests and diseases as well as processing of coffee products.