DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พงศ์สิริ สิริวรรัชว์, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ผลการใช้ไคโตซานต่อการเจริญเติบโตของผักคะน้า และ (2) ผลของการใช้ไคโตซานในการป้องกันกำจัดด้วงหมัดผัก หนอนกระทู้ผัก และหนอนใยผัก ในการทดลองที่ 1 ผลการทดลองพบว่า ผักคะน้าที่ไม่ได้รับการพ่นสารไคโตซานกับผักคะน้าที่ได้รับการพ่นสารไคโตซานอัตราต่าง ๆ มีการเจริญเติบโตที่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสาคัญ โดยผักคะน้าที่ได้รับการพ่นสารไคโตซานอัตราต่าง ๆ มีความสูง และน้าหนักสดมากกว่าคะน้าที่ไม่ได้รับการพ่นสารไคโตซาน และในการทดลองที่ 2 ผลการทดลองพบว่า ผักคะน้าที่อายุ 45 วัน เมื่อได้รับสารไคโตซานอัตรา 1.00, 0.75, 0.25 และ 0.50 มิลลิลิตรต่อลิตรถูกด้วงหมัดผักเข้าทาลาย 2.00, 3.25, 3.50 และ 3.75 ต้น ถูกหนอนใยผักเข้าทำลาย 6.00, 7.50, 7.75 และ 9.25 ต้น ถูกหนอนกระทู้ผักเข้าทำลาย 10.50, 12.75, 15.50 และ 15.75 ต้น ตามลำดับ ซึ่งแตกต่างกันทางสถิติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับผักคะน้าที่ไม่พ่นสารไคโตซานที่มีการเข้าทำลายของด้วงหมัดผัก หนอนใยผัก และหนอนกระทู้ผัก 11.75, 14.50 และ 21.00 ต้น ตามลำดับ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการเจริญเติบโตของผักคะน้าในแปลงพบว่า ผักคะน้าอายุ 45 วันที่ได้รับสารไคโตซานอัตรา 0.25, 0.75, 0.50 และ 1.00 มิลลิลิตรต่อลิตร มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางลำต้นเท่ากับ 1.85, 1.85, 1.80 และ 1.80 เซนติเมตร มีน้าหนักสด 34.75, 34.00, 33.00 และ 32.50 กิโลกรัม ตามลำดับ ซึ่งแตกต่างกันทางสถิติกับแปลงที่ไม่พ่นสารไคโตซานที่มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางลำต้นเท่ากับ 1.60 เซนติเมตร และมีน้าหนักสด 26.50 กิโลกรัม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนในการผลิตผักคะน้าโดยการใช้สารไคโตซาน พบว่า ผักคะน้าที่ได้รับสารไคโตซานอัตรา 0.25, 0.50, 0.75 และ 1.00 มิลลิลิตรต่อลิตร มีต้นทุนการผลิตเท่ากับ 410.9, 452.9, 494.9 และ 536.9 บาท มีผลตอบแทนต่อการผลิตเท่ากับ 840.1, 771.1, 675.1 และ 651.1 บาท ตามลำดับ ส่วนผักคะน้าที่ไม่พ่นสารไคโตซานมีต้นทุนการผลิตเท่ากับ 368.9 บาท มีผลตอบแทนการผลิตเท่ากับ 585.1 บาท ตามลำดับ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.309-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: สารเคมีทางการเกษตร
dc.subject: คะน้า--การปลูก
dc.subject: ยากำจัดศัตรูพืช
dc.title: ผลของการใช้สารไคโตซานในการผลิตผักคะน้า
dc.title.alternative: Effect of chitosan used in the production of kale
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.309-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to investigate (1) the effect of chitosan on the growth of kale; and (2) the effectiveness of chitosan to controlling the activity of the pests Phyllotreta flexosa, Spodoptera litura and Plutella xylostella The research consisted of two experiments. The first was an investigation on the effect of chitosan spray at the concentrations of 0, 0.25, 0.50, 0.75 and 1 ml L-1 on the growth (height, stem diameter and fresh weight) of kale. This experiment was made in a complete randomized design with 4 replications. The second experiment was conducted to investigate the effect of chitosan spray at the concentrations of 0, 0.25, 0.5, 0.75 and 1 ml L-1 on damage from Phyllotreta flexosa, Spodoptera litura and Plutella xylostella. This experiment employed a randomized complete block design with 4 replications. In addition, the cost and return from using the above concentrations of chitosan spray for kale production were analyzed. The results of the first experiment showed that there was a statistically significant difference (at 0.05 level of confidence) in the height and fresh weight of kale that had had chitosan spray applied (all concentrations) compared to the control (with no chitosan spray). For the second experiment, the results indicated that following treatment with chitosan spray at the concentrations of 1, 0.75, 025 and 0.50 ml L-1, the number of 45-day-old kale plants in the field that were damaged by (1) Phyllotreta flexosa, was 2.00, 3.25, 3.50 and 3.75 plants, respectively; by (2) Spodoptera litura, was 6.00, 7.50, 7.75 and 9.25 plants, respectively, and by (3) Plutella xylostella, was 10.50, 12.75, 15.50 and 15.75 plants, respectively. This was significantly different from the control group (without chitosan spray), for which the number of plants damaged by Phyllotreta flexosa, Spodoptera litura and Plutella xylostella was 11.75, 14.50 and 21.00, respectively. There was also a significant difference in stem diameter and fresh weight of kale at 45 days. The mean stem diameter of kale plants that had been sprayed with chitosan at the concentrations of 0.25, 0.75, 0.50 and 1 ml L-1 were 1.85, 1.85, 1.80 and 1.80 cm, respectively, and the mean fresh weights were 34.75, 34.00, 33.00 and 32.50 kg. respectively, compared to the control group, which had a mean stem diameter of 1.60 cm. and fresh weight of 26.50 kg. For the financial analysis, the costs of kale production using chitosan spray at the concentrations of 0.25, 0.50, 0.75 and 1 ml L-1 were calculated at 410.9, 452.9, 494.9 and 536.9 bath, respectively, while the returns were 840.1, 771.1, 675.1 and 651.1 bath, respectively. By contrast, the cost of kale production without chitosan spray was 368.9 bath and the return was 585.1 bath.