DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ดวงกมล เริ่มตระกูล, 2527--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (3) ทัศนคติของเกษตรกรต่อเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (4) การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (5) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพทาง ด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ ระดับความรู้ และทัศนคติของเกษตรกรต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว (6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 55.06 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 36.36 ปี แรงงานที่ใช้ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 6.62 คน ขนาดพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 16.56 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่นาของตนเอง ในปีที่ผ่านมามีรายได้เฉลี่ยรวม 372,689.35 บาทต่อปี ต้นทุนการผลิตเฉลี่ย 3,429.94 บาทต่อไร่ และได้ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 859.76 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ เกษตรกรมีระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและนำไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก การวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ พบว่า อายุมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในทิศทางตรงกันข้าม ระดับความรู้และทัศนคติของเกษตรกรมีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสาคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในเชิงความคิดเห็น และระดับความรู้มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสาคัญยิ่งทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวในเชิงปฏิบัติ และพบว่าเกษตรกรมีปัญหาในเรื่องปัจจัยการผลิตมีราคาสูงและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติเสื่อมโทรม จึงเสนอแนะให้เกษตรกรปรับเปลี่ยนแนวคิดและพฤติกรรมเป็นนักวิจัยชุมชนนำเทคโนโลยีมาประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข้าวของตนเอง เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรควรเร่งทำความเข้าใจและส่งเสริมความรู้ในประเด็นที่เกษตรกรมีความรู้น้อย และส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรใช้เทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวอย่างจริงจังและต่อเนื่อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.300-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต--เทคโนโลยีที่เหมาะสม
dc.title: การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในหมู่บ้านชุมชนต้นแบบอำเภอสามโก้ จังหวัดอ่างทอง
dc.title.alternative: Adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost by farmers in the community village prototype in Samko District of Ang Thong Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.300-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of farmers (2) farmers knowledge about technology for reducing rice production cost (3) farmers attitude towards technology for reducing rice production cost (4) adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost (5) correlation between socio-economic circumstance, knowledge level and farmers attitude towards adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost (6) problems and suggestions for adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost. The population comprised 852 farmers from 11 community village prototypes in Samko District of Ang Thong Province. With purposive sampling, samples were 127 farmers, members of Community Rice Center who joined the community village prototype and adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost project in 2011-2012. The research tool for data collection was structured questionnaire. Data was analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used included frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. From the research findings, it was discovered that most of the farmers were female with the average age at 55.06 years. They completed primary education. Their average experience in rice-farming was 36.36 years. The average labor for rice-farming was 6.62 persons. The average size of rice planting area was 16.56 rai. Most of them owned their rice field. Last year, their average income was 372,689 baht/year. The average cost of rice production was 3,429.94 baht/rai with the average rice yield 859.76 kg/rai. Farmers level of knowledge, attitude, adoption of technology and adoption of practice was at high level. From multiple regression analysis, it was discovered that age was statistical significant relationship at 0.05. On the contrary, farmers level of knowledge and attitude was statistical significant relationship at 0.01. In the same way with adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost, in terms of opinion, level of knowledge was statistical significant relationship at 0.01. On the contrary with adoption of technology for reducing rice production cost, in terms of practice, farmers were found encountered problems with high cost of production factor and decadence of natural resources. It was therefore suggested their concepts and behavior be adjusted and changed as community researcher taking suitable technology application to increase efficiency of their rice production. Besides, agricultural extension agents should accelerate making better understanding, providing them with knowledge on the least learned issue and encouraging them to seriously adopt technology for reducing rice production cost continuously.