DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พงศ์พันธุ์ เธียรหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อรนุช มั่งมี, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานของเกษตรกร ตำบลสันทราย อำเภอ แม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย (2) การผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ตำบลสันทราย อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย (3) ความ ต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ตำบลสันทราย อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย (4) ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ตำบลสันทราย อำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.89 ปี ร้อยละ 33.0 จบ การศึกษาชั้นประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 6 มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.64 คน มีจำนวนแรงงานด้านการเกษตรใน ครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.50 คน เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่ใช้จุดถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีเป็นแหล่งข้อมูล ข่าวสาร และมีโทรทัศน์เป็นแหล่งรับข้อมูลข่าวสารในครัวเรือน ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าว จากเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐมากกว่าแหล่งข้อมูลอื่นๆ ส่วนใหญ่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 2.80 ครั้ง มีประสบการณ์ในการทำนาเฉลี่ย 16.47 ปี เกษตรกรร้อยละ 65.0 มีการทำนาปรัง มีพื้นที่ถือครองเฉลี่ย 15.67 ไร่ มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 14.89 ไร่ เกษตรกรร้อยละ 74.1 ใช้เงินทุนในการผลิตข้าวจากธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตร และสหกรณ์การเกษตร (2) ส่วนใหญ่ใช้พันธุ์ข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 เกษตรกรร้อยละ 67.0 ซื้อเมล็ดพันธุ์จาก พ่อค้า อัตราเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวที่ใช้ (นาดำ) เฉลี่ย 11.30 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ (นาหว่าน) เฉลี่ย 18.49 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ส่วนมากใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกันกําจัดวัชพืช และโรคข้าว เกษตรกรร้อยละ 73.2 ใช้สารเคมีในการป้องกัน กำจัดสัตว์ศัตรูข้าวทันทีที่พบ ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ปุ๋ยเคมี และเข้าร่วมโครงการรับจำนำข้าวเปลือกกับทางรัฐบาล ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 707.68 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ราคาเฉลี่ย 12.46 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 5,977 บาทต่อไร่ (3) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านการผลิตข้าว ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ประเด็นที่สำคัญ คือ การป้องกันกำจัดแมลงและโรค การแปรรูป การบรรจุภัณฑ์ การเก็บเกี่ยวระยะพลับพลึง การรวมกลุ่มผลิต การทำนาโยน พันธุ์ข้าวใหม่ๆ การใช้ปุ๋ยลดต้นทุน การเตรียมดิน การวิเคราะห์ดิน การทดสอบความงอก และ การคัดเลือกพันธุ์ การควบคุมวัชพืช (4) ปัญหาของเกษตรกร คือ ปัจจัยในการผลิตข้าวมีราคาสูง เช่น ปุ๋ยเคมี เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ค่าแรงงาน ค่าเช่านา และโรค แมลง สัตว์ศัตรูข้าวระบาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.255-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--เชียงราย
dc.title: การผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรตำบลสันทรายอำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Rice production by farmers in Sansai Sub-Distriet, Mae Chan Distriet, Chianng Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.255-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) fundamental circumstance of farmers 2) rice production 3) extension needs in rice production 4) problems and recommendations for rice production by farmers in Sansai Sub-District, Mae Chan District, Chiang Rai Province. The population in this study was farmers from 505 households who registered as rice-farmers with the Office of Agricultural Extension in Mae Chan District, Chiang Rai Province. Sample size numbered 224 farmers by simple random sampling. The instrument used for data collection was an interview form. Data was analyzed by computer programs. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, maximum value, minimum value, mean and standard deviation. Research findings indicated that 1) 64.3% of the farmers were male with the average age at 51.89 years. 33.0 % of them completed higher primary education (Prathom 6). Their average number of household member was 4.64 persons. Their average number of household agricultural labor was 2.50 persons. Most of them were found in agricultural occupation and belonged to agricultural group. Most of them used the technology transfer point as source of information and television at home as source of information. They received information on rice production technology from government extension officer. Most of them had been trained on rice production 2.80 times by average. Their average experience in rice-farming was 16.47 years. 65.0 % of the farmers cultivated off-season rice. Their average occupied area was 15.67 rai. Their average rice-farming area was 14.89 rai. 74.1 % of them spent capital for rice production from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. 2) For rice cultivation, the majority used Kao Dok Mali 105 variety. 67.0 % of them bought rice seeds from merchants. The average ratio of rice seeds for transplanting was 11.30 kg/rai. The average ratio of rice seeds for broadcasting was 18.49 kg/rai. Chemical substance was used by most of them to prevent and eradicate weed flora and rice disease. 73.2 % of them used chemical substance once they happened to find rice pests. Most of them used chemical fertilizer. Half of the farmers scattered fertilizer by manpower and also by power sprayer. Over half of them harvested rice by manpower. Most of them sold their rice products to the rice mill and joined the government paddy pledging scheme. Their average product was 707.68 kg/rai. The average price was 12.46 baht/kg. The average capital was 5,977 baht/rai. 3) Their need at high level was promotion of rice production knowledge . 4) Their problems were high cost of rice production inputs such as chemical fertilizer, rice seeds, labor wages,rent and outbreak of rice pest diseases and insects.