DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ต้องตา บัวเขียว, 2521--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร (2) การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร และ (3) ปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เกษตรกรมีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.21 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 30.19 ปี มีประสบการณ์ในการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 19.06 ปี ผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ยปีละ 2.00 ครั้ง ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีจากเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ในปี 2555 มีการเข้ารับฟังการบรรยายหรืออบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเฉลี่ย 1.64 ครั้ง และส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร มีแรงงานในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 1.98 ราย มีพื้นที่ผลิตข้าวนาปรังและนาปีเฉลี่ย 15.22 และ 18.75 ไร่ มีรายได้ในการผลิตข้าวนาปรังและนาปีเฉลี่ย 11,074.02 และ 10,907.72 บาทต่อไร่ มีรายจ่ายในการผลิตข้าวนาปรังและนาปีเฉลี่ย 4,551.94 และ 4,181.77 บาทต่อไร่ (2) มากกว่าครึ่งใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีเพียงอย่างเดียว ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เก็บตัวอย่างดินตรวจวิเคราะห์ธาตุอาหารพืช เกษตรกรทั้งหมดไม่ใส่ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินและไม่ใส่ปุ๋ยตามโปรแกรมคำแนะนำการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยรายแปลง โดยใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีตลอดฤดูกาลผลิตเฉลี่ย 2.96 ครั้ง เกษตรกรใส่ปุ๋ยตรงกับระยะเวลาในการใส่ปุ๋ยครั้งที่ 1 ระยะข้าวแตกกอ (ข้าวอายุ 25-30 วัน) และครั้งที่ 2 ระยะกำเนิดช่อดอก (ก่อนข้าวสุกแก่ 65-75 วัน) ส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติถูกต้องในเรื่องของวิธีการใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี ส่วนใหญ่ใส่ปุ๋ยสูตร 46-0-0 อัตรา 21-25 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ในครั้งที่ 1 สูตร 46-0-0+16-20-0 อัตรา 21-25 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ในครั้งที่ 2 และสูตรอื่นๆ (16-12-8 46-0-0+16-12-8) อัตรา 21-30 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ในครั้งที่ 3 (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาคือ มีภารกิจอื่นมาก ขั้นตอนยุ่งยาก กลัวได้ผลผลิตน้อยลงถ้าใส่ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดินและใส่ปุ๋ยตามโปรแกรมคาแนะนำ การจัดการดินและปุ๋ยรายแปลง เก็บตัวอย่างดินไม่เป็น ไม่เข้าใจวิธีการใส่ปุ๋ยตามโปรแกรมคำแนะนาการจัดการดินและปุ๋ยรายแปลง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.211-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ปุ๋ย
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต
dc.title: การใช้ปุ๋ยในการผลิตข้าวของเกษตรกรในอำเภอหนองหญ้าไซ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี
dc.title.alternative: An application of fertilizers in rice production of farmers in Nong-Ya-Sai District, Suphanburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.211-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) socio-economic circumstance of farmers, (2) application of fertilizers in rice production of farmers, and (3) problems, obstruction, and suggestions for application of fertilizers in rice production of farmers. The population in this study was a number of 573 rice farmers in Nong-Ya-Sai District, Suphanburi Province who participated in the project of promotion of application of fertilizers in reducing production cost of farmers in the year 2011. By stratified random sampling, 236 samples were selected. Data collection was conducted by structural interviewed while data analysis was conducted by computerized program. The statistics were employed including frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean and standard deviation. From research findings, it was found that (1) the average age of farmers was 53.21 years. They were educated at primary school level. The average experience in rice production was 30.19 years whereas the average experience in application of chemical fertilizer was 19.06 years. The average rice production was 2.00 times/year. Most of them acquired knowledge about application of chemical fertilizer from agricultural extension officials. In the year 2012, the average participation in training or lecture about application of chemical fertilizer was 1.64 times. Most of them were customers of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average number of rice production labor was 1.98 persons. The average area for off-season and in-season rice production was 15.22 rai and 18.75 rai, respectively. The average income from off-season and in-season rice production was 11,074.02 baht/rai and 10,907.72 baht/rai, respectively while the averages of expense in off-season and in-season rice production was 4,551.94 baht/rai and 4,181.77 baht/rai, respectively. (2) Over half of them only used chemical fertilizer. Most of them did not take soil sample for analysis of mineral plant food. All of the farmers neither applied fertilizer according to soil analysis value nor applied fertilizer according to the suggested program for soil and fertilizer management in a single plot. But their application of chemical fertilizer throughout the production season was 2.96 times. In application of chemical fertilizer, the first application of fertilizer was during rice sprouted (approximately 25-30 days after seedling) and the second application of fertilizer was rice bearing flowers period (before rice maturity 65-75 days). Most of them practiced correctly on how to apply chemical fertilizer. They applied formula 46-0-0 with ratio 21-25 kg/rai at the first time. For the second time, they used formula 46-0-0+16-20-0 with ratio 21-25 kg/rai. For the third time, farmers happened to encounter problems such as their over-workload, and complicated process. (3) They worried about gaining less products if following the application of fertilizer according to soil analysis value and following the suggested program for soil and fertilizer management in a single plot. Apart from this, they did not know how to take soil sample. Moreover, they did not understand how to apply fertilizer according to suggested program for soil and fertilizer management in a single plot.