DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินินุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นงนภัส โครงพิมาย, 2522--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพพื้นฐานทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมบางประการของเกษตรกร (2)เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรปลอดภัยและได้มาตรฐานของเกษตรกร (3)เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะของเกษตรกรที่เข้าร่วมโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรปลอดภัยและได้มาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรส่วนมากเป็นเป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 48.24 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีสมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.76 คน จานวนแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.01 คน พื้นที่ขอรับการตรวจรับรอง GAP (ทั้งเช่าและของตนเอง) เฉลี่ย 1.5056 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นสมาชิกลูกค้า ธ.ก.ส. มีรายได้ภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 77,904 บาท มีรายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 30,305.6 บาท มีรายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 117,104.9 บาท เกือบทั้งหมดมีพื้นที่เพาะปลูกนอกเขตชลประทาน และเกือบทั้งหมดใช้น้ำจากน้ำฝน เกษตรกรส่วนมากกู้เงินจากแหล่งสถาบันการเงิน เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดมีอาชีพทานาเป็นอาชีพหลัก (2) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดในประเด็น ด้านการตลาดและผลตอบแทน ผู้บริโภคมีความเชื่อมั่นในสินค้า เนื่องจากได้รับใบรับรอง GAP หรือใบ Q (3) เกษตรกรมีปัญหามากที่สุดในประเด็น ด้านการตลาดและผลตอบแทน แหล่งจาหน่ายผลผลิต GAP ไกลพื้นที่ปลูก ราคาไม่จูงใจ (4) เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะ ด้านการตลาดและผลตอบแทน ขอให้หน่วยงานของรัฐจัดหาแหล่งจาหน่ายผลผลิตสินค้าเกษตรปลอดภัยและได้มาตรฐาน GAP และให้ช่วยเหลือเรื่องราคาเนื่องจากราคาขายผลผลิตไม่แตกต่างกับพืชผักที่ปลูกทั่วไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.415-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ไทย--บุรีรัมย์
dc.subject: สินค้าเกษตร--มาตรฐานการผลิต--ไทย
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของเกษตรกรต่อโครงการส่งเสริมการผลิตสินค้าเกษตรปลอดภัยและได้มาตรฐาน ปี 2555 จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: The farmers' opinion towards the project promoting the production of safe and quality agriculture products 2012, Buriram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2012.415-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตรและสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were (1) to study social and economic fundamental background of the farmers; (2) to study the opinion of the farmers attending the project promoting the production of safe and quality agriculture products by the farmers; and (3) to study the problems and suggestions of the farmers attending the project promoting the production of safe and quality agriculture products. The populations in this study were 178 farmers attending the project promoting the production of safe and quality agriculture products 2012. The data were collected by using interview form. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, standard deviation, and rating. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) Most of the samples were male, their average age was 48.24 years, educated at primary level, their average household member was 4.76 people, their average household labor was 3.01 people, their average area asked for GAP accreditation (included both rental and own area) was 1.5056 Rai, most of them were customers of Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives, their average farming income was 77,904 Baht, their average general income was 30,305.6 Baht, Their average total income was 117,104.9 Baht, most of the samples had farming area outside irrigation area and used rain water, most of them borrowed money from a financial institution, they did farming as principal occupation; (2) the farmers mostly agreed with the issue about marketing and return that customers had belief in products because they were received GAP accreditation or Q; (3) The farmers had the problem most about marketing and return, the location selling GAP products was far from the farm and the price was not persuasive; and (4) the farmers’ suggestions about marketing and return was that the government sector should provide the market for GAP safe and quality agriculture products, and should help about the price because the selling price was not different from general growing plants.