DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธัญญรัศม์ วศวรรณวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กัลยา รัตนศิริ-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์เกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาล 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจของ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์จำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ 3) การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการ บริหารงานของสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยะลาจังหวัดยะลา ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมือง ยะลา จังหวัดยะลา ทั้งหมดจำนวน 100 คน ใน 8 สหกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบ และแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1)คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์โดยภาพรวม มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาลอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 60.05 2) คณะกรรมการดำเนินการ สหกรณ์ ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง และจำนวนปี ที่ได้รับเลือกตั้งเข้ามาเป็น กรรมการแตกต่างกัน มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาล แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มเพศชายมีระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาล มากกว่ากลุ่มเพศหญิง กลุ่มที่มีอายุ 40-49 ปี กลุ่มผู้ที่มีสถานภาพโสด กลุ่มที่มีระดับการศึกษา ปวช. กลุ่มที่มีตำแหน่งเป็นประธานกรรมการ หรือรองประธานกรรมการ และกลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์เป็นคณะกรรมการมากกว่า 5 ปี มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาล มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ส่วนกลุ่มที่มี อายุ 60 ปี ขึ้นไป กลุ่มที่มีสถานภาพหย่าร้าง กลุ่มที่มีระดับการศึกษาขั้นอนุปริญญา กลุ่มที่มีตำแหน่งเป็นเลขานุการหรือเหรัญญิก และกลุ่มที่มี ประสบการณ์เป็นคณะกรรมการ 5 ปี หรือต่ำกว่า มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักธรรมาภิบาลโดยมีค่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด และ 3) การนำหลักธรรมาภิบาลมาใช้ในการบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการ สหกรณ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ซึ่งหลักความโปร่งใส มีค่าเฉลี่ยการนำมาใช้มากที่สุด แต่หลักการ มีส่วนร่วมมีค่าเฉลี่ยการนำมาใช้ต่ำที่สุด โดยประเด็นที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดในการนำมาใช้ในการบริหารงาน คือ กิจกรรม แผนงาน หรือโครงการส่งเสริมรายได้และลดรายจ่าย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์--การบริหาร
dc.subject: ธรรมรัฐ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--สหกรณ์
dc.title: ความรู้ความเข้าใจในหลักธรรมาภิบาลและการนำมาใช้ในการบริหารงานของคณะกรรมการดำเนินการในการดำเนินงานสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอเมืองยะลา จังหวัดยะลา
dc.title.alternative: Knowledge, understanding, and utilization of administrative committee in the good governance principles for the Operations of Savings Cooperatives in Mueang Yala District of Yala Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (สหกรณ์)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this independent study were 1 ) to study the level of knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles of the administrative committee of savings cooperatives in Mueang Yala District of Yala Province; 2 ) to compare the level of knowledge and understanding of the administrative committee of savings cooperatives in Mueang Yala District of Yala Province differentiating adhering to their personal state; and 3) to study the utilization of the Good Governance Principles in the operations of savings cooperatives in Mueang Yala District of Yala Province. The population in this study was 100 cooperative officials who were on administrative committee of 8 savings cooperatives in Mueang Yala District of Yala Province. The data were collected by using a testing form and questionnaires. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 1 ) the studied administrative committee of 8 savings cooperatives had overall knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles at fair level, at average mark 60.05%. 2 ) It was found that the difference in gender, age, marital status, education level, administrative position, and the period of being on the administrative committee of the studied administrative committee made some difference in their knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles. Considering their personal state in groups, it was found that male committee group had more knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles than female committee group; committee group aged between 40-49, single committee group, committee group who were educated at lower vocational level, committee group who were the president or vice-president of their cooperative, and committee group who were on the administrative committee more than 5 years had knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles at the highest average mark, while committee group aged over 60, divorced committee group, committee group who were educated at diploma level, committee group who were secretary or treasurer of their cooperative, and committee group who were on the administration committee 5 years or lower had knowledge and understanding of the Good Governance Principles at the lowest average mark. 3 ) The utilization of the Good Governance Principles of the administrative committee in the operations of savings cooperatives was generally at very good/high level. The principle of clearness/transparency of their work had been used most, while the principle of their participation had been used least. The issues which were used least in their operations of the savings cooperatives were activities, plans, and projects on supplementing/increasing their income and decreasing their expenditure