DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เจนจิรา ไชยคงทอง, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน นิทานเพลงชาน้อง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน ที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการศึกษา ปรากฏดังนี้ 1) หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านมีเนื้อหาประกอบด้วย นิทานเพลงชาน้อง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 10 เรื่อง แต่ละเรื่องมีคำอธิบายศัพท์ และกิจกรรมท้ายเรื่องได้แก่ กิจกรรมชวนน้องร้องตาม และคำถามชวนคิด และ 2) คุณภาพของหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน มีดังนี้ (1) ผู้เขียวชาญประเมินคุณภาพของหนังสือทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านวิธีการนำเสนอด้านการใข้ภาษา ด้านการจัดรูปเล่ม ด้านการจัดหน้าและภาพประกอบ และด้านประโยชน์ที่ใด้รับมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (2) นักเรียนมีผลการประเมิน 6 ด้าน มีความความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกร
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: หนังสือ
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการอ่าน
dc.subject: หนังสือและการอ่าน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน นิทานเพลงชาน้อง จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
dc.title.alternative: The construction of reading enhancement book entitled Plang Cha Nong Folktales of Surat Thani Province for Grade 5 students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were to 1) construct a reading enhancement book entitled Plang Cha Nong Folktales of Surat Thani Province for Grade 5 students; and 2) verify quality of the reading enhancement book that was constructed. The informants consisted of 3 experts on Thai language and on construction of reading enhancements books, and a group of 10 grade 5 students. The research instruments employed in this study comprised 1) a reading enhancement book entitled Plang Cha Nong Folktales of Surat Thani Province; 2) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the experts and 3) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the students. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Results of the study were as follows: 1) contents of the constructed reading enhancement book comprised ten stories of Plang Cha Nong folktales of Surat Thani province, each of which was completed with glossary, and end-of-story activities for example, sing together and thinking questions; and 2) results of quality verification of the constructed reading enhancement book were as follows; (1) Experts verified the quality of the book in 6 aspects namely contents, story presentation, language use, the book’s side, book’s layout and illustrations and benefits obtained as appropriate at the highest level; and (2) Students verified the book in 6 aspects as appropriate at the highest level.