https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/266
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธพร อิสรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บุญเกียรติ์ พนาวรวัฒน์, 2501- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2555 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของภาคธุรกิจในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่อการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่น (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของภาคธุรกิจในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่อการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่น และ (3) แนวทางแก้ไขและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินบทบาทของภาคธุรกิจในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่อการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่นผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ภาคธุรกิจใบจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญมีบทบาทต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น ในด้านการกำหนดนโยบาย การวางแผนงานและโครงการในท้องถิ่น (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินบทบาทของภาคธุรกิจในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่อการพัฒนาการเมืองท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ 2.1) ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอุปถัมภ์ของภาคธุรกิจกับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่มีความสัมพันธ์แบบเครือญาติ และความสัมพันธ์ในเชิงบริหารและทุน 2.2) ความขัดแย้งระหว่างนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นกับภาคธุรกิจ 2.3) ความไม่พร้อมของภาคธุรกิจในภูมิหลังส่วนตัวที่ไม่มีความรักทางการเมืองที่ดีพอ และ (3) แนวทางแก้ไขและข้อเสนอแนะในการดำเนินบทบาทของภาคธุรกิจในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น ต่อ ภาคธุรกิจควรใด้ความสนใจต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นโดยการลดความสัมพันธ์เชิงอุปถัมภ์และความขัดแย้งกับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นซึ่งจะทำให้การพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นดีขึ้น ขณะที่ภาครัฐควรมีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนสนับสนุนส่งเสริมให้ภาคธุรกิจมีความพรัอมต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่น ซึ่งจะส่งผลดีต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นอย่างมากอีกด้วย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2012.80 | - |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การปกครองท้องถิ่น--ไทย--อำนาจเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ไทย--การเมืองและการปกครอง--แง่เศรษฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของภาคธุรกิจต่อการพัฒนาทางการเมืองท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดอำนาจเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The roles of the business sector in developing local politics in Amnat Charoen Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2012.80 | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the role of the business sector in developing local politics in Amnat Charoen Province; (2) problems with and obstacles to the fulfilment of that role; and (3) approaches to solving those problems and recommendations for strengthening the role of the business sector in developing politics in Amnat Charoen Province. This was a qualitative research. The study population was (1) the business sector in Amnat Charoen Province; (2) local politicians in Amnat Charoen Province; and (3) local government employees in Amnat Charoen Province. The sample population, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of (1) 20 directors of companies in Amnat Charoen Province; (2) 3 local politicians; and (3) 2 local government employees. Data were collected through interviews and analyzed descriptively. The results showed that (1) The business sector in Amnat Charoen Province played a role in developing local politics in terms of policy making and planning local work and projects. (2) The problems the business sector faced in fulfilling its role were 2.1) patronage relationships between business people and politicians who were relatives and also were related in terms of administration and finance; 2.2) conflicts between local politicians and businesses; and 2.3) lack of readiness due to the personal background of most business people, who lacked sufficient knowledge of politics. (3) Approaches for addressing these problems and recommendations for strengthening the role of the business sector in developing local politics are to have business people pay more attention to developing local politics by reducing their patronage relationships and conflicts with local politicians. The government should also have a clear policy of supporting and promoting the readiness of the private sector in developing local politics, which would have a positive effect on developing local politics. | en_US |