DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นิตญา ถุงพุดซา, 2519--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตพริกของเกษตรกร (3) ความรู้ของเกษตรกรในการผลิตพริก (4) การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสมในการผลิตพริกของเกษตรกร (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตพริกปลอดภัย (6) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมการปลูกพริกปลอดภัยของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 71.5 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 45.23 ปี มีรายได้ในภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 383,961.54 บาท/ปี รายได้นอกภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 72,152.31 บาท/ปี รายจ่ายภาคการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 215,641.03 บาท/ปี (2) พื้นที่ปลูกพริกเฉลี่ย 8.34 ไร่ เป็นพื้นที่ราบ ดินร่วนปนทราย ไม่มีการปรับปรุงดินก่อนปลูก เกษตรกรซื้อต้นกล้ามาปลูก ใช้น้ำบาดาลในการปลูกพริก ใช้วิธีเพาะกล้าปลูก กำจัดวัชพืชใช้สารเคมีร่วมกับแรงงานคน ป้องกันกำจัดโรค-แมลงใช้สารเคมีร่วมกับสารชีวภาพ ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมี ราคาพริกสดเฉลี่ย 33.73 บาท/กิโลกรัม จำหน่ายผลผลิตให้พ่อค้าในพื้นที่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 929.49 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ (3) เกษตรกรทุกคนมีความรู้ในระดับมากที่สุด เรื่องการเลือกใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์จากต้นที่แข็งแรง ไม่มีโรคและแมลง และปฏิบัติตาม GAP ทาให้ได้ผลผลิตพริกที่มีคุณภาพและปลอดภัยต่อผู้บริโภค (4) การปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานเกษตรดีที่เหมาะสม ในการผลิตพริกพบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ประเด็น คือ ทาความสะอาดร่างกายทันทีหลังการฉีดพ่นวัตถุอันตราย การใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีต้องเลือกปุ๋ยที่ขึ้นทะเบียนกับกรมวิชาการเกษตร เลือกใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับพืชตามอัตราที่แนะนำบนฉลาก และมีการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของพนักงานที่ฉีดพ่นสารเคมี (5) ปัญหาของเกษตรกรมี 3 ประเด็น คือ ทบทวนการปฏิบัติงานด้านการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีหรือทบทวนบันทึกข้อมูลปีละ 1 ครั้ง ขาดความรู้ในการทำลายภาชนะบรรจุสารเคมีที่ใช้แล้วหรือเสื่อมสภาพ และแหล่งจำหน่ายสารเคมี สารชีวภัณฑ์และสารสกัดธรรมชาติมีน้อย (6) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรติดตามการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผ่านสื่อบุคคลที่เป็นหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และเอกชน ผ่านสื่อบุคคล สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ต้องการวิธีส่งเสริม แบบบรรยาย สาธิต ฝึกปฏิบัติ และทัศนศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: พริก--การผลิต--มาตรฐาน
dc.title: การส่งเสริมการปลูกพริกปลอดภัยตามแนวมาตรฐานเกษตรดี ที่เหมาะสมของเกษตรกรในจังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension of safety chilli cultivation according to appropriate good agricultural practice standards of farmers in Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study: (1) social and economic conditions of chilli farmers, (2) investigate chilli production, (3) the farmers’ knowledge concerning chilli production, (4) GAP compliance of chilli production by farmers. (5) Problems and suggestions for safe chilli production., (6) Extension needs for promoting safe chilli cultivation of farmers in Kanchanaburi province. The population was 1,415 chilli farmers using l simple sampling. The sample size was determined by using the Taro Yamane formula at the tolerance level of 0.05%. The sample size was 312 cases. The research instruments were interview form. The statistics used for analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, minimum, maximum. And ranking the research results found that. (1) Most of the farmers are male. The average age is 45.23 years. Average household income in agriculture 383,961.54 baht/year. Average non-agricultural income 72,152.31 baht/year. The average expenditure from agriculture is 215,641.03 baht/year. (2) The average chilli planting area is 8.34 rai. It is flat, sandy loam, without soil improvement before planting. Use seeds to collect by yourself. Use groundwater to grow chilies. Use the method of cultivation. Weeding and using chemicals together with human labor. Prevent disease – insect, use chemical together with biological substances, and chemical fertilizer, average price of fresh chillis 33.73 baht/kilogram, distribute produce to merchants in the area, an average yield of 929.49 kilograms/rai (3) Every farmer has the highest level of knowledge. Regarding the selection of seeds from strong trees Without diseases and insects And comply with GAP, resulting in quality and safe pepper products for consumers. (4) The compliance with GAP in chili production is found to be at the highest level 3 points:cleaning the body immediately after the spraying of harmful substances. The use of chemical fertilizers must select fertilizer that is registered with the Department of Agriculture. Choose suitable plants according to the rate recommended on the label. And have an annual health check of employees spraying chemicals. (5) The 3 problems of farmers are to review the practice of good agricultural practices or to review the data once a year, lack of knowledge about destroying used or deteriorated chemical containers and chemical sources. There are few biological substances and extracts. And (6) Agricultural extension officers continuously monitor their operations through private and public sector media, through private and public sector.