DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมใจ พุทธาพิทักษ์ผล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉราวดี ศรียะศักดิ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อติญาณ์ ศรเกษตริน, 2507--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 9 องค์ประกอบ จำนวน 72 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ มี 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) ทักษะด้านการเรียนรู้และนวัตกรรม มี 15 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3) ทักษะด้านคุณจริยธรรม มี 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4) ทักษะด้านความเข้าใจความต่างวัฒนธรรม มี 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5) ทักษะด้านภาษาอังกฤษ มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 6) ทักษะด้านภาวะผู้นำ มี 8 ตัวบ่งชี้ 7) ทักษะด้านภาษาไทย มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 8) ทักษะด้านการคำนวณ มี 4 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 9) ทักษะด้านการใช้ชีวิต มี 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ โดยทั้ง 9องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 72.78
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ทักษะการเรียน
dc.subject: นักศึกษาพยาบาล
dc.title: องค์ประกอบทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
dc.title.alternative: The components of 21st Century learning skills among nursing students of Ministry of Public Health
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This descriptive research aimed to study the components of 21st Century learning skills among nursing students of Ministry of Public Health. The sample included 400 nursing students who were studying in the second, third, and fourth years of Nursing Colleges under the Central Network 2 region and they was recruited by the stratified random sampling technique. Questionnaires was used as the research tool, developed by the researcher, and consisted of 2 sections. The first was personal information (4 items). The second was focused on the components of 21st century learning skills among nursing students. The content validity was examined by five experts. The Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) of each item ranged from 0.6-1.00. Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficients of part 2 was 0.96. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and exploratory factor analysis with Principal Axis Factoring and Promax rotation method. The results were as follows.1) The 21st Century learning skills among nursing students was composed of 9 factors (72 indicators) and accounted for 72.78% of the variance. The factors were: (1) Information technology skills (12 item), (2) Learning and innovation skills (15 indicators),(3) Ethical skills (8 indicators),(4) Cross-cultural understanding skills (7 indicators), (5) English Language skills (6 indicators), 6) Leadership skills (8 indicators), 7) Thai Language skills (6 indicators), 8) Arithmetic skills (4 indicators), and 9), and Life skills (6 indicators).