DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บุญทิพย์ สิริธรังศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทวัน สุวรรณรูป, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นิภา สุทธิพันธ์, 2501--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้จัดการดูแล และผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ 2) ประเมินความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุ และ 3) ศึกษาอำนาจการทำนายของสมรรถนะผู้จัดการดูแลและผู้ดูแลต่อความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้จัดการดูแลมีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม และสมรรถนะของผู้ดูแลมีค่าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ซึ่งมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม 2) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุ ก่อนได้รับการดูแลจากผู้จัดการดูแลและผู้ดูแล มีค่าเฉลี่ยดัชนีบาร์เธลเอดีเอล 7.39 และภายหลังได้รับการดูแลจากทั้งสองกลุ่มดังกล่าว มีค่าเฉลี่ยดัชนีบาร์เธลเอดีเอล 11.86 และ 3) สมรรถนะของผู้จัดการดูแลและสมรรถนะของผู้ดูแล ร่วมทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุได้ร้อยละ 12.70 อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ
dc.subject: มาตรฐานการทำงาน
dc.title: สมรรถนะของผู้จัดการดูแลและผู้ดูแลต่อความสามารถในการปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันของผู้สูงอายุ จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: Competencies of care managers and care givers toward the ability to preform activities of daily living among older person, Buri Ram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of the mixed method research were: : 1) to explore the competency of care managers and care givers, 2) to assess the ability to perform activities of daily living (ADL) among the older persons, and 3) to study the predictive power of competency of care managers and care givers toward the ability to perform ADL among the older persons. The samples were selected by the stratified sampling method. They were divided into three groups including the care mangers (N =105), the care givers (N = 114), and the older persons (N = 160). The research tools were developed by the researcher and consisted of two parts. The first part composed the questionnaire of management competency of care managers and care givers and focus group interviews; and the assessment form of the older persons’ capabilities to perform ADL by using Barthel ADL index. The descriptive statistics and Multiple Regression Analysis (MRA) were used to analyze the quantitative data; while, the qualitative data were interpreted from the content analysis. The research findings were as follows. Firstly, the average of the competency of care managers was at a high level and consistent with the data from the focus group interview. The care givers' competency had a high average and correlated with the data from the focus group interviews. Secondly, the older persons’ capabilities performed by Barthel ADL scores before caring by the care managers and care givers were 7.39, and after caring from them were 11.86. Lastly, the competencies of the care managers and the care givers predicted the older persons’ capabilities performed the ADL index by 12.70 percent with statistical significance at the level of .05