DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พัทยา แก้วสาร
dc.contributor.author: แพรวนภา แหวนมุข, 2527-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง วัดกลุ่มเดียวก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการวิจัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มโรงพยาบาล่ส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล อำเภอคูเมืองจังหวัดบุรีรัมย์ ก่อนและหลังการการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสมรรถนะการวิจัย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความรู้ 2) ด้านทักษะ 3) ด้านเจตคติ และ4) ด้านจรรยาบรรณนักวิจัยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัย พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการประเมินสมรรถนะตนเองด้านการวิจัย โดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้าน สูงขึ้นและแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สมรรถนะรายด้านหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมพบว่า ความรู้ด้านการวิจัยค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้นในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนทักษะการวิจัย เจตคติเกี่ยวกับการวิจัย และจรรยาบรรณนักวิจัย มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้นในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: พยาบาลวิชาชีพ
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน--วิจัย
dc.title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล อำเภอคูเมือง จังหวัดบุรีรัมย์
dc.title.alternative: Development of research competency model among registered nurses in Tambom Health Promoting Hospitals, Buriram Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตการบริหารการพยาบาล
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This was a quasi - experimental research :pre- and post-program tests administered to the same group of samples, with the objective of comparing the pre- and post-program research competency of registered nurses in Tambon Health Promoting Hospitals in Khu Mueang District, Buriram Province Province in the areas of 1) knowledge; 2) skills; 3) attitude; and 4) research ethics. The sample population consisted of 11 registered nurses working at Tambon Health Promoting Hospitals in Khu Mueang District, Buriram Province, chosen through purposive sampling. The research tools were 1) a program to develop research competency; and 2) a research competency evaluation form that had a content validity index score of .92 and a reliability score of .94. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and Wilcoxon signed-rank test. The results showed that the mean post-program scores for self-reported research competency were higher than the mean pre-program scores to a statistically significant degree (p< 0.05) in all 4 areas. After the program, the mean evaluation scores for research knowledge were rated at the highest level, while the mean evaluation scores for research skill, research attitude and research ethics were rated at high.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เปรมฤทัย น้อยหมื่นไวย