https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3101
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เรณุการ์ ทองคำรอด, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | นุสรา ประเสริฐศรี, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | เกษร ราชิวงศ์, 2509- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การบริหารการพยาบาล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการทางการพยาบาลต่อการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วน โรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการทางการพยาบาลเพื่อการฟื้นฟูสภาพหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นตัวหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วนโดยรวมและรายด้านมากกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการบริหารการพยาบาล --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การพยาบาลศัลยศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ผู้ป่วย--การฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการทางการพยาบาลต่อการฟื้นตัวของผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วน โรงพยาบาลสรรพสิทธิประสงค์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Effectiveness of the nursing management program on recovery patients with urgent abdominal surgery on postoperative Sunpasitthiprasong Hospital | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาพยาบาลศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effectiveness of a new nursing management program for postoperative recovery among patients who underwent urgent abdominal surgery at Sunpasitthiprasong Hospital. Samples were 32 patients who had received urgent abdominal surgery and were admitted to surgical wards according to the inclusion criteria. They were divided into 2 groups, experimental group and comparison group, and each group was 16 patients. The research instrument was a nursing management program for postoperative recovery of patients with urgent abdominal surgery, which consists of 6 steps: (1) relationship building; (2) clarifying objectives; (3) explaining the process of postoperative rehabilitation; (4) practicing rehabilitation; (5) reviewing rehabilitation practice; and (6) evaluation of rehabilitation. The data collection tool was a postoperative urgent abdominal surgery questionnaire. Content validity index value was 0.97 and content reliability index value was 0.79.The research data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and t-test. Results of the study indicated that patients in the experimental group had statistically significant higher mean score of postoperative recovery, both overall and for every category, higher than those in the comparison group | en_US |