DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริม, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มานิต ลาเกลี้ยง, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) การใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ 5) ความต้องการการพัฒนาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร และ6) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรร้อยละ 62.3 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 39.35 ปี ร้อยละ 61.0 จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อายุราชการเฉลี่ย 11.78 ปี ร้อยละ 51.9 ระยะเวลาที่รับผิดชอบงานประชาสัมพันธ์เฉลี่ย 4.53 ปี ร้อยละ 90.9 เคยได้รับการพัฒนาทักษะเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร พบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ตอบได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยจำนวน 12.64 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 15 คะแนน 3) การใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สื่อที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือสื่อบุคคล โดยสื่อทุกประเภทถูกใช้เพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสารและความรู้มากที่สุด 4) สำหรับความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มีต่อประโยชน์และความจำเป็นในการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ในงานส่งเสริมการเกษตรในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 5) ความต้องการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก สื่อที่ต้องการใช้มากที่สุด คือ สื่อบุคคล และเจ้าหน้าที่มีความต้องการในการพัฒนาด้านการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ด้วยการจัดฝึกอบรมพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะ 6) โดยภาพรวมเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมีภารกิจอื่นมากจนี้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการปฏิบัติงานด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรให้ความสำคัญกับการใช้แอปพลิเคชันทางการเกษตร หน่วยงานควรฝึกอบรมพัฒนาความรู้และทักษะในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นสื่อบุคคล และผลักดันให้เจ้าหน้าที่ใช้สื่อวิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการเกษตร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.31-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: เกษตรกรรม--การประชาสัมพันธ์
dc.title: การใช้สื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.title.alternative: Mass media utilization for public relations by the Agricultural Extensionist
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.31-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) bio-graphic data of the agricultural extensionist; 2) knowledge of mass media utilization for public relations of the agricultural extensionist, 3) mass media utilization for public relations by the agricultural extensionist, 4) the opinions toward mass media utilization for public relations of the agricultural extensionist, 5) the needs of the agricultural extensionist in development of mass media utilization for public relations, and 6) problems and suggestions of the agricultural extensionist on mass media utilization for public relations. The population in this study was all 77 agricultural extensionists in all of the provincial agriculture offices who were responsible for public relations. The data were collected from the population by using mailed questionnaires. The statistical methodology was used to analyze the data by computerized program including frequency, minimum value, maximum value, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 62.3% of the agricultural extensionist were female, with an average age of 39.35 years; 61.0% of them were educated at bachelor degree level; an average period of serving as a government official was 11.78 years and an average period of the responsibility for the public relations was 4.53 years; 90.9% of them used to be trained for skill improvement of mass media utilization for public relations. 2) Considering the knowledge of mass media utilization for public relations, it was found that they could answer the questions in the questionnaires correctly at average 12.64 marks from 15 marks. 3) They generally utilized mass media for public relations at medium level; the media were utilized at the most level was personal media. Every media categories were used in order to disseminate agricultural information and knowledge to the public at the most level. 4) The opinions on the usefulness and necessity of mass media utilization for public relations in agricultural extension work, in generally all aspects were perceived at the highest level. 5) The needs for mass media utilization for public relations was generally at much level; the media they needed at the most level was personal media; and they would like to have the development of mass media utilization for public relations by attending a training course for improvement of their knowledge and skills. 6) In general, the agricultural extensonist had problems on mass media utilization for public relations at much level; most of them had problems at the most level that they had usually been assigned so many duties that they had no time to do the responsible job of public relations. They suggested that the agricultural extensonist should be assigned to use agricultural applications tools; the related public agency should organize a training course for them to improve knowledge and skills relating to personal media utilization; and they should have been promote to use radio broadcasting for agriculture.