DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา-
dc.contributor.author: เสกสรรค์ หงษ์หิรัญพันธ์, 2509-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัย ศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน ที่เรียนวิชาการงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี 2 ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2554 จ านวน 160 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาความพึงพอใจในแต่ละด้าน ปรากฏผลดังนี้ (1) ความพึงพอใจต่อการออกแบบหน้าเว็บเพจอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ โครงสร้างหน้าเว็บเพจมีความเหมาะสม สื่อการเรียนที่เป็นเว็บเพจที่เขียนด้วยภาษาจาวาสคริปต์ ตัวอักษรบนหน้าเว็บเพจมีความเหมาะสม การแสดงรายการเนื้อหา และสื่อการเรียนรู้บนหน้าเว็บเพจหลัก (2) ความพึงพอใจต่อเนื้อหาที่เรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ช่วยให้เกิดความรู้ใหม่ ๆ ฝึกการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์และเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ และเป็นเรื่องใกล้ตัวทำให้เข้าใจเนื้อหาได้ดีขึ้น (3) ความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อการเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ รูปแบบของสื่อหลักเป็นเอกสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์แบบพกพา สื่อเพิ่มเติมและสื่อเสริมมีความสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาที่เรียน และ (4) ความพึงพอใจต่อขั้นตอนการเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ การสมัครเข้าเรียนมีการจัดกลุ่มโดยอัตโนมัติ การเข้าสู่บทเรียนมีการแสดงรายชื่อนักเรียนที่ออนไลน์ การเข้าสู่เนื้อหาบทเรียนมีอิสระในการเข้าเรียน การเรียนรู้เนื้อหาจากบทเรียนมีการใช้เอกสารประกอบการเรียน การทำกิจกรรมการเรียนมีกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน การติดต่อสื่อสารไม่จำกัด ในเรื่องของเวลาและสถานที่ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์โดยบุคลิกภาพของครูช่วยส่งเสริมบรรยากาศการเรียน การเสริมความเข้าใจด้วยการใช้แบบทดสอบก่อนสอบช่วยเสริมความเข้าใจได้ การทำแบบฝึกหัดและแบบฝึกปฏิบัติมีความเหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาที่เรียน การสรุปเนื้อหาทำให้มีความมั่นใจก่อนสอบ และการประเมินผลการเรียนโดยใช้แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนช่วยให้นักเรียนทราบพื้นฐานของตนเอง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจในการเรียนผ่านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ปทุมวัน
dc.title.alternative: Satisfaction with learning via computer network of Mathayom Suksa I students of Patumwan Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the satisfaction with learning via computer network of Mathayom Suksa I students of Patumwan Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University. The research sample consisted of 160 Mathayom Suksa I students of Patumwan Demonstration School, Srinakharinwirot University, who enrolled in the Career and Technology 2 Course in the first semester of the 2011 academic year, obtained by purposive sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on student’s satisfaction with learning via computer network. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the overall satisfaction of students with learning via computer network was at the high level. Their satisfaction with each aspect of learning via computer network was also at the high level. Details of satisfaction with each aspect were as follows: (1) their satisfaction with webpage design was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: appropriateness of the webpage structure; learning media using Java script; appropriateness of the webpage font; presentation of the list of contents; and learning media on the main webpage; (2) their satisfaction with the learning contents was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: helping the students to obtain new knowledge; the practices on the use of computers and computer network; and the citing of nearby examples that facilitates the students’ understanding; (3) their satisfaction with the learning media was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: the main media being designed in the form of pdf file; and the additional and supplementary media being in accordance with the learning contents; and (4) their satisfaction with the learning steps was at the high level including the satisfaction with the following items: the automatic grouping of students in the application and admission procedure; the online showing of student names for access to the lesson; students being free to access to the learning contents; the uses of supplementary documents in learning of the lesson contents; learning activities comprising the activities that enhance learning together; no limitation in terms of time and place in communication; the interaction with the teacher’s personality promoting the learning atmosphere; the enhancement of understanding with the use of tests before the real examination; the exercises and hands-on practices; conclusion of contents enhancing the students’ confidence before taking the tests; and the pre-learning assessment with the use of pre-tests enabling the students to know their own learning backgrounds.-