DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ภรณี ต่างวิวัฒน์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศาสดา จันทร์ไตร, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานด้านสงคมเศรษฐกิจของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดนครพนม (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ (3) การปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ (4) ความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเทคโนโลยีและการตลาดข้าวอินทรีย์ และ (5) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดนครพนม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 49.66 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์การทำนาเฉลี่ย 24.32 ปี มากกว่าครึ่งสามารถใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ส่วนใหญ่เคยได้รับการฝึกอบรมสัมมนาหรือศึกษาดูงานเกี่ยวกับการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ มีแรงงานในครัวเรือน เฉลี่ย 3.06 คน มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 5.26 ไร่ และเกือบทั้งหมดใช้เงินทุนจากการกู้ยืม ธ.ก.ส. (2) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่ มีความรู้ความเข้าใจอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยสมาชิกมีความรู้ความเข้าใจมากที่สุดในประเด็นด้านการควบคุมวัชพืช และมีความรู้ความเข้าใจน้อยที่สุดในประเด็นวิธีการปลูก (3) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ในระดับมาก โดยสมาชิกมีการปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์เฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อยในประเด็นการเตรียมดิน การเลือกพันธุ์ข้าว การเก็บรักษาผลผลิตการเตรียมเมล็ดันธุ์ การบรรจุและหีบห่อการจัดการนำ ระบบการปลูก การเก็บเกี่ยวลดความชื้นและการนวด การควบคุมวัชพืช การป้องกันกำจัดโรคและแมลงศัตรูพืช การใส่ปุ๋ย การเลือกพื้นที่ปลูก วิธีปลูก การจัดการดิน และการใช้อินทรียวัตถุบางอย่างเพื่อทดแทนปุ๋ยเคมี ตามลำดับ (4) สมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนเกือบทั้งหมดมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมด้านเทคโนโลยีและการตลาดข้าวอินทรีย์ในระดับปานกลาง โดยในด้านเทคโนโลยีการผลิตสมาชิกมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ในประเด็นการเลือกใช้พันธุ์ข้าว เฉลี่ยต่ำสุดในประเด็น การเตรียมดิน การเลือกพื้นที่ปลูก และวิธีการปลูก ด้านการตลาดสมาชิกมีความต้องการการส่งเสริมเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในประเด็นการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดในประเด็นการปรับปรุงสถานที่ค้าขาย และประเด็นการส่งเสริมการขาย (5) สมาชิกส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าการปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของตนเองไม่มีปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ เจ้าหน้าที่ควรให้ความรู้เรื่องพันธุ์ข้าว การจัดการดิน การป้องกันและการวินิจฉัยโรคพืช ควรมีการฝึกอบรมเพิ่มีทักษะความชำนาญด้านการบรรจุภัณฑ์ และสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.11-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาส่งเสริมการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--การผลิต--ไทย--นครพนม
dc.title: การปฏิบัติตามเทคโนโลยีการผลิตข้าวอินทรีย์ของสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนในจังหวัดนครพนม
dc.title.alternative: The practice adhering to organic rice production technology of community rice center members in Nakhon Phanom Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.11-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) fundamental social and economic state of members of the community rice center in Nakhon Phanom Province; (2) their knowledge and understanding of the practice adhering to organic rice production technology; (3) their practice adhering to organic rice production technology; (4) their extension need for organic rice production technology and marketing; and (5) their problems and suggestions on organic rice production. The population in this study was 375 members of the community rice center in Nakhon Phanom Province. The 194 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology. The data were collected by interviewing the studied members. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and the interpretation according to the determined criteria. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) most of the studied members were male, with average age at 49.66, and educated at primary level. The average period of their experience in doing rice farming was 24.32 years. More than a half of them were able to use information technology (IT). Most of them used to participate in training courses, seminars, or field studies on organic rice production. The average number of their household labor was 3.06 persons. Their average organic rice farming area was 5.26 rai. And the capital of almost all of them was derived from loans taken out from the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. (2) most of the studied members had knowledge and understanding of the practice adhering to organic rice production technology at high level, their knowledge and understanding in the aspect of weed controlling was at the highest level, while their knowledge and understanding in the aspect of organic rice growing was at the lowest level. (3) most of the studied members practiced adhering to organic rice production technology at high level ranging from the practice at high level to the practice at low level as follows: soil preparation, rice tribe selection, produce storage, rice tribe seed preparation, the packaging, the water supply, the growing system, harvesting, moisture reduction, rice threshing, weed control, plant disease and pest elimination, fertilizer application, growing area selection, growing methods, soil treatment, and the usage of some organic substances to substitute chemical fertilizer respectively. (4) the extension need for organic rice production technology and the marketing of almost all of the studied members was at medium level. In the aspect of production technology, their extension need in the aspect of rice tribe selection was at the highest level, while their extension need in the aspect of soil preparation, growing area selection, and growing methods was at the lowest level. In the aspect of marketing, their extension need in the aspect of product development was at the highest level, while their extension need in the aspect of marketplace improvement and sale promotion was at the lowest level. And (5) most of the studied members had no problems in the practice adhering to organic rice production technology, and they suggested that the government officials should have transferred them the knowledge of rice tribes, soil treatment, plant disease preventing and diagnosis; they should have set training courses to increase their skills in packaging, and supplied them with necessary materials and equipment