https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/3403
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สิทธิศักดิ์ บูรณ์เจริญ, 2507- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2555 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการสื่อการสอน ของครูผู้สอนดนตรีในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปี การศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูผู้สอนดนตรี พบว่า ครูผู้สอน ดนตรีใช้สื่อการสอนอยูในระดับมาก โดยเน้นการวางแผนและการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการใช้สื่อให้สัมพันธ์กับจุดประสงค์ การเรียนการสอน มีการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์มากที่สุด มีการดำเนินการใช้สื่อตามลำดับขั้นตอนในแผนการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและมีการประเมินสื่อการ สอนจากการวิเคราะห์ผลสัมฤทธิ์ ในแต่ละภาคเรียนตามลำดับ (2) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของ ครูผู้สอนดนตรี พบวา ครูผู้สอนดนตรีมีปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่ ในระดับปานกลาง โดยปัญหาที่พบมาก คือ ขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์สื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรีที่มีความคงทนถาวร ครูขาดการจัดอบรมเพื่อ พัฒนาสื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรี ครูขาดความเข้าใจในวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมโดยใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรี และครูขาดความรู้ในการดูแลรักษาวัสดุสื่อการสอนวิชาดนตรี และ (3) ความต้องการสื่อการสอน ของครูผู้สอนดนตรี พบวา ครูผู้สอนดนตรีต้องการสื่อการสอนอยู่ ในระดับมาก โดยความต้องการมากที่สุดคือ ต้องการให้มีการจัดฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอน ต้องการงบประมาณในการ ผลิตและจัดซื้อสื่อการสอนเพื่อการเรียนการสอนต่างๆ และสื่อการสอนที่ต้องการมากที่สุดคือสื่อ มัลติมีเดีย | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ครูดนตรี--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.subject | สื่อการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | ดนตรี--การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)--ไทย--นครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.title | สภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการสื่อการสอนของครูผู้สอนดนตรีโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | State and Problems of and Needs for Instructional Media of Music Teachers in Secondary Schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to study the states and problems of and needs for instructional media of music teachers in secondary schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization. The research population comprised 300 music teachers in secondary schools under Nakhon Ratchasima Provincial Administration Organization in the second semester of the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the states of instructional media usage of music teachers, it was found that the music teachers used instructional media at the high level, with the emphases on planning and readiness preparation before using the media; using instructional media to relate to objectives of the instruction; the printed material media were used most often; the use of instructional media was in accordance with the steps in the plan for using them; and there was evaluation of instructional media from the analysis of learning achievement outcomes in each semester, respectively; (2) regarding the problems of instructional media usage of music teachers, it was found that music teachers had problems of instructional media usage at the moderate level, with the most often found problems being the following: the lack of permanent music equipment and instructional media; the teachers’ lack of in-service training on how to develop music instructional media; the teachers’ lack of understanding on organizing learning activities with the use of music instructional media; and the teachers’ lack of knowledge on maintenance of music instructional media; and (3) regarding the needs for instructional media of music teachers, it was found that music teachers’ needs for music instructional media were at the high level, with the following needs being at the highest level: the need for in-service training on using instructional media; the need for budgets for production and purchase of instructional media; and the most needed instructional media being the multi-media for music instruction. | en_US |