DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: มงคล ต๊ะสุ, 2522- 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) ศึกษาบทบาทของสาขาพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ ตามกรอบของ รัฐธรรมนญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2550 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรค การเมืองพ.ศ.2550 ในอำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก (2) ศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรคในการทำบทบาทของสาขาพรรค ประชาธิปัตย์ (3) เพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา อุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สาขาพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ อำเภอแม่สอด ได้ทำบทบาททางการเมืองด้านการรับและการสรรหาบุคคลเข้าเป็นสมาชิกพรรค การให้ความรู้ทางการเมือง การเป็นตัวเชื่อมและการรับฟังปัญหาความเดือดรัอน จากสมาชิกพรรคละประชาชน การเผยแพร่กิจกรรม นโยบายของพรรค การช่วยรณรงค์หาเสียงให้กับผู้สมัครรับเลอกตั้ง และการทำบทบาททั่ว ๆ ไป (2) ในการทำบทบาททางการเมืองของสาขาพรรคประชาธิปัตย์พบปัญหาอุปสรรค ซึ่งสามารถแยกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ จากปัจจัยภายในและจากปัจจัยภายนอก ซึ่งปัจจัยภายในคืองบประมาณในการสนับสบุนกิจกรรมน้อย ขาดการติดต่อและการวางแผนคณะกรรมการสาขาพรรคไม่ได้เข้ามาปฎิบัติหน้าที่ทุกวันเนื่องจากไม่ได้รับค่าตอบแทน และต้องประกอบอาชีพของตน และยังขาดความความชำนาญ ในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยภายนอกคือ ในเรี่องของกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อสาขาพรรค การไม่ได้รับ ความร่วมมือจากบุคคลในพื้นที่เท่าที่ควร ขาดการวางแผนที่ตรงต่อเวลาและสถานที่ รวมทั่งระยะทางที่ไม่สะดวก ต่อการลงพื้นที่ซึ่งบางพื้นที่ก็เข้าไปไม่ทั่วถึง ขาดการติดต่อประสานงานกับแกนนำทำให้เกิดความล่าช้า และ สถานการณ์ทางการเมืองปัจจุบัน (3) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคของสาขาพรรค คือ สำนักงานใหญ่ของพรรค ต้องเห็นความสำคัญของสาขาพรรค มีนโยบายการดำเนินกิจกรรมที่ชัดเจน มีการสนับสบุนงบประมาณที่เพียงพอ ต่อการดำเนินกิจกรรมและสาขาพรรคก็ควรมีการพัฒนาความความเข้าใจในการทำงานมีการประสานความ ร่วมมือกับแกนนำในห้องที่ต่าง ๆ มีการวางแผนกิจกรรมที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งต้องมีการติดต่อประสานงานกันอย่างต่อเนื่อง ยอมรับกฎหมายว่าด้วยการเลือกตั้ง ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่าง ๆ และควรมีการส่งเสริมความ เกี่ยวกับการปกครองในระบบประชาธิปไตยใต้กับประชาชนทั่วไปได้รับและเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้อง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2014.133-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พรรคประชาธิปัตย์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.title: บทบาทของสาขาพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ในอำเภอแม่สอด จังหวัดตาก ตั้งแต่ พ.ศ. 2550-2557
dc.title.alternativehe role of the Democratic Party branch in Mae Sod District, Tak Province from 2550-2557 B.E.
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2014.133-
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the role of the Democratic Party Branch in Mac Sod District, Tak Province, under the framework of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 and the Constitutional Act on Political Parties B.E. 2550; (2) to study problems faced by the party branch in fulfilling its role; and (3) to find approaches to solving those problems and related recommendations. This was a qualitative research based on observation, interviews and documentary research. The 14 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling, consisted of 3 members of the Mac Sod District Branch Democratic Party Administrative Committee, 1 member of the Democratic Party, 2 members of the Tak Province Election Committee, 4 local politicians, and 4 heads of community councils. An interview form was used to collect data. Data from observation, documents and interviews were analyzed through descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) the Democratic Party branch in Mac Sod performed the roles of recruiting and receiving new party members, providing political information, acting as liaison, receiving grievances from party members and other citizens, publicizing the party’s activities and policies, campaigning for its candidates, and general political roles. (2) The difficulties encountered by the branch in fulfilling its roles stemmed from both internal and external causes. The internal factors were budget limitations, lack of feedback and planning, and the fact that the administrative committee members lacked practical knowledge and expertise and were not able to work for the party every day since they received no compensation for the position. The external factors comprised legal provisions that did not facilitate the branch’s work, a lack of sufficient cooperation from local people, lack of punctuality and proper location for activities, difficulty in transportation that made it impossible to visit citizens in every area, delays in contacting the party’s core leaders at the headquarters, and the current political situation. (3) The following approaches to solving these problems were identified: the party headquarters should place more importance on its branch offices; it should set a clear policy for its activities; it should provide a sufficient budget for the local activities; and it should develop the working knowledge and expertise of its branch officers. The branch should coordinate with local leaders; it should plan its activities more thoroughly; it should be consistent and regular in its coordination with others; it should accept and adhere to the election laws; it should listen to differing opinions; and it should work to increase proper knowledge and understanding of democracy among the people.