DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช
dc.contributor.author: นพรัตน์ สร้อยแสวง, 2505-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงหลักเกณฑ์ของอำนาจผูกพันและอำนาจดุลพินิจหลักเกณฑ์การใช้ดุลพินิจที่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายและปัญหาการใช้อำนาจของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ตามมาตรา 21 และมาตรา 22 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติสหกรณ์ พ.ศ. 2542 และแนวทางการแก้ไขปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติสหกรณ์ พ.ศ. 2542 มาตรา 21 และมาตรา 22 การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยทางกฎหมายโดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิจัย จากตัวบทกฎหมาย ตำรา บทความทางวิชาการ คำวินิจฉัยของศาล และเอกสารอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าอำนาจร้องทุกข์หรือฟ้องคดีแทนสหกรณ์ตามมาตรา 21 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติสหกรณ์ พ.ศ. 2542 เป็นอำนาจดุลพินิจของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์และพบว่ามีปัญหาทางปฏิบัติและการตีความข้อกฎหมายในการใช้อำนาจและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายตามมาตรานี้ยังขาดความเป็นธรรมแก่กรณีเฉพาะเรื่องส่วนอำนาจตามมาตรา 22 ในการสั่งให้คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องให้ระงับการปฏิบัติบางส่วนที่เป็นเหตุให้เกิดข้อบกพร่องให้หยุดปฏิบัติหน้าที่เป็นการชั่วคราวหรือให้คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์พ้นจากตำแหน่งทั้งคณะเป็นอำนาจดุลพินิจโดยแท้ของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์และพบว่ามีปัญหาในการเลือกใช้มาตรการและการกำหนดเนื้อความในการออกคำสั่งเป็นเหตุให้คำสั่งของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ขัดกับหลักความเสมอภาคและไม่สามารถบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของกฎหมายที่ให้อำนาจไว้ข้อเสนอแนะต่อปัญหาดังกล่าวคือให้มีการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติสหกรณ์ พ.ศ. 2542 มาตรา 21 เพื่อให้ชัดเจนโดยกำหนดให้เป็นอำนาจดุลพินิจของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์และให้นายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ผู้เดียวมีอำนาจร้องทุกข์หรือฟ้องคดีแทนสหกรณ์และให้สิทธิสมาชิกในฐานะเป็นเจ้าของสหกรณ์สามารถร้องทุกข์หรือฟ้องคดีแทนสหกรณ์ได้ด้วยส่วนมาตรา 22 ให้กำหนดขอบเขตการใช้อำนาจดุลพินิจของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์ในการกำหนดเนื้อความและวิธีการที่ให้คณะกรรมการดำเนินการสหกรณ์แก้ไขข้อบกพร่องให้คำนึงถึงความคุ้มค่าไม่เป็นการสร้างภาระเกินสมควรและวิธีการดังกล่าวสามารถบรรลุผลได้อย่างแน่แท้และไม่กระทบต่อหลักความเป็นอิสระของสหกรณ์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ดุลยพินิจ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน
dc.title: อำนาจดุจพินิจของนายทะเบียนสหกรณ์
dc.title.alternative: Discretionary power of registrar cooperatives
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this independent study is to study regulations on mandatory power and discretionary power, regulations on lawful exercise of discretion and problems with exercising power by the registrar of cooperatives, pursuant to Sections 21 and 22 of the Cooperatives Act, B.E. 2542 (1999). This thesis also proposes recommendations to amend Sections 21 and 22 of the Act. This independent study is the qualitative research. Data was collected from legal provisions, legal textbooks, legal articles, court decisions and other related documents. The results of this study indicated that the registrar of cooperatives had the power to file a complaint or a lawsuit on behalf of the cooperatives, according to Section 21 of the Cooperatives Act, B.E. 2542 (1999) as the discretionary power. Moreover, it was found that there were problems in practice and an unjust legal interpretation, in certain specific cases, on the exercise of power and enforcement of this legal provision. On the other hand, by virtue of Section 22 of the same Act, the registrar of cooperatives has power to order the board of directors to rectify any defects, temporarily suspend the performance of duties, or remove the board of directors, as the genuine discretion of the registrar. In addition, there were problems when the registrar selected measures and methods of issuing an order against the principle of equality, and the objective of prescribed laws. Therefore to be clearer, the author recommends that Section 21 of the Cooperatives Act, B.E. 2542 (1999) should be amended by providing discretionary power to the registrar of cooperatives; stating that solely the registrar have power to file a complaint or a lawsuit on behalf of the cooperatives; and stating that the members as the owner of cooperatives should be entitled to file the complaint or lawsuit on behalf of the cooperatives. Furthermore, Section 22 of the same Act should also be amended to specify the scope of the registrar’s discretion in prescribing methods and the time frame for the board of directors to rectify the defects regarding interests, not excessively burdening the cooperatives. The prescribed methods for the board of directors to rectify the defects should be practical and do not affect autonomy of the cooperatives.