https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/422
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งพงษ์ ชัยนาม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พรสิน สารกุล, 2508- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการบริหารงานของรัฐบาล พันตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร กรณีการแก้ไขปัญหาสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ (2) นำแนวคิดการบริหารจัดการ บ้านเมืองและสังคมที่ดี วิเคราะห์การบริหารงานของรัฐบาล พันตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร กรณี การแก้ไขปัญหาสามชังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ (3) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการบริหารงานของ รัฐบาลพันตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร กับแนวคิดการบริหารชัดการบ้านเมืองและสังคมที่ดี ตลอดจนปัญหาและอุปสรรคการแก้ไขปัญหาสามชังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัย (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารงานของรัฐบาล พันตำรวจโท ทักษิณชินวัตร กรณีการแก้ไขปัญหาสามชังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ระดับความ คิดเห็นต่อการนำแนวคิดการบริหารชัดการบ้านเมืองและสังคมที่คี มาแก้ไขปัญหาสามจังหวัด ชายแดนภาคใต้ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) เมื่อใช้แนวคิดการบริหารจัดการบ้านเมืองและสังคมที่ดี วิเคราะห์การบริหารงานของรัฐบาล พันตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร พบว่า ปัจจัยอายูมีความสัมพันธ์ กับการบริหารงานของ พ้นตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ พบว่าปัญหาส่วนหนึ่งเกิดจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐใช้อำนาจไม่เป็นไปตามหลักคุณธรรม ปัญหาการ แบ่งแยกดินแดน ปัญหายาเสพติด การค้าของเถื่อน และผู้มีอิทธิพลเสียผลประโยชน์ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.354 | - |
dc.source | reformated digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบริหารรัฐกิจ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) | th_TH |
dc.title | ศึกษาการบริหารงานของรัฐบาล พันตำรวจโท ทักษิณ ชินวัตร กรณีการแก้ไขปัญหาสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ โดยใช้แนวคิดการบริหารจัดการบ้านเมืองและสังคมที่ดี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra' s administration regarding solution to the conflicts in three southern border provinces using "good governance" | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | https://www.doi.org/ | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were (l) to examine the Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra’s administration regarding solutions to the conflicts in three Southern border provinces; (2) to use “good governance” for analyzing the Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra’s administration regarding solutions to the conflicts in three Southern border provinces; and (3) to examine the relationship between good governance and Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra’s administration regarding solutions to the conflicts in three Southern border provinces; and (4) to study the problems and impediments to solutions to this matter. The sample for quantitative research consisted of 384 people from Pattani, Yala and Narathiwat provinces and 10 people for an in-depth interview. Data were collected using a questionnaire and an interview form and analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi Square and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra’s administration regarding solutions to the conflicts in three Southern border provinces was rated at a moderate level. (2) The implementation of “good governance” concept to solve die problems in three Southern border provinces was rated at a moderate level. (3) According to the analysis, using “good governance” concept “age” was the factor related to the Pol.Lt-Col. Thaksin Shinawatra’s administration at a 0.05 level of significance. The research revealed that the administration was also impeded by the abuse of power by government officials,the separatist insurgency, narcotics and smuggling problems, and influcnticial people losing enefits. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | th_TH |