https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/4626
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุวิทย์ ปิ่นพรหม, 2526- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และคำสั่งทางปกครอง ศึกษาคำสั่งทางปกครองที่เรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามกฎหมายไทย เสนอแนะแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมาย และหลักเกณฑ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพิจารณาเพื่อออกคำสั่งเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักการพิจารณาทางปกครอง กรณีที่หน่วยงานของรัฐต้องออกคำสั่งเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ รับผิดชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามความเห็นของกระทรวงการคลังตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า ตามข้อ 17 วรรคสอง แห่งระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 กำหนดให้ผู้แต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการสอบสวนข้อเท็จจริงความรับผิดทางละเมิด ต้องส่งสำนวนให้กระทรวงการคลังเพื่อตรวจสอบ เว้นแต่เป็นเรื่อง ที่กระทรวงการคลังประกาศกำหนดว่าไม่ต้องรายงานให้กระทรวงการคลังตรวจสอบ และเมื่อกระทรวงการคลังตรวจสอบเสร็จแล้ว ผู้แต่งตั้งต้องดำเนินการออกคำสั่งเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนตามความเห็นของกระทรวงการคลังเท่านั้น ตามข้อ 18 แห่งระเบียบดังกล่าว โดยที่ผู้แต่งตั้งไม่สามารถพิจารณาออกคำสั่ง เป็นอย่างอื่นนอกเหนือความเห็นกระทรวงการคลังได้ อันเป็นการบัญญัติที่มีลักษณะบังคับ มีผลทำให้ผู้แต่งตั้งไม่ได้มีส่วนร่วมพิจารณาเพื่อมีคำสั่ง และการอุทธรณ์คำสั่งไม่มีผลในทางปฏิบัติที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงหรือแก้ไข ให้แตกต่างไปจากความเห็นของกระทรวงการคลังได้ เนื่องจากหัวหน้าหน่วยงานของรัฐผูกพันที่ต้องออกคำสั่งตามความเห็นของกระทรวงการคลัง ส่งผลโดยตรงต่อการใช้ดุลพินิจในการออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายมหาชน--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ. 2539 | th_TH |
dc.subject | การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย--ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายมหาชน | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับคำสั่งเรียกให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทน ตามระเบียบสำนักนายกรัฐมนตรีว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์การปฎิบัติเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดทางละเมิดของเจ้าหน้าที่ พ.ศ.2539 | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal issues relating to orders requiring state officials to pay compensation pursuant to Regulations of the office of the Prime Minister on Procedures relating to Tort Liability of State Official B.E.2539 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this independent study is to examine the concepts and theories relating to administrative orders requiring state officials to pay compensation under the laws of Thailand and to propose appropriate amendment to the laws and relevant criteria relating to the consideration process for the issuance of such order. This independent study was conducted using qualitative research methodology by studying and researching relevant documents and from collecting of information on the applicable criteria in the administrative consideration process. Specifically in the event that a government agency issued an order requiring state official to pay compensation pursuant to the opinion of the Ministry of Finance based on the Regulations of the Prime Minister Office re: Procedures relating to Tort Liability of State Official B.E.2539 (1996). The study indicates that the second paragraph of item 17 of Regulations of the Prime Minister Office re: Procedures relating to Tort Liability of State Official B.E.2539 (1996) stipulates that the appointer of the Tort Liability Investigative Committee shall submit the dossier of the investigation to Ministry of Finance for review unless indicated otherwise. When the Ministry of Finance completed the reviewing process, such appointer shall proceed to issue an order requiring the state official to pay compensation pursuant only to the opinion of the Ministry of Finance in accordance with item 18 of the Regulations. The appointer does not have the capacity to issue an order that is differ from the opinion of the Ministry of Finance. Such provision is a legal requirement, prohibiting the appointer from participating in the processes of consideration and issuance and the appeal of the order. Neither does the appointer has the capacity to alter or amend such order to be different from the opinion of the Ministry of Finance. It is the authority of the head of department concerned to issue the order pursuant to the opinion of Ministry of Finance and exercise the discretion to issue administrative order. | en_US |