DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รสลิน ศิริยะพันธุ์
dc.contributor.author: ลิขิต อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา, 2517-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลกระทบของบทบัญญัติในรัฐธรรมนูญ แห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2550 ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการของพรรคการเมืองไทย (2) เสนอแนะการแก้ไขบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2550 ที่มีผลกระทบทางลบต่อพรรคการเมืองไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และ พระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2550 มีมาตราซึ่งส่งผลกระทบทั้งทางบวกและลบต่อพรรคการเมืองไทยในประเด็นหลักๆ คือการก่อตั้ง การดำเนินกิจกรรม การบริหารจัดการภายใน การเงิน การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการสินสภาพ (2) ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรมีการแก้ไขรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2550 ในมาตราที่ส่งผลกระทบในด้านลบแก'พรรคการเมือง เพื่อให้พรรคการเมืองของไทย สามารถพัฒนาเป็นสถาบันหลักทางการเมืองที่มีประสิทธิภาพไต้ต่อไป
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.sourcereformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: รัฐธรรมนูญ -- ไทย
dc.subject: พรรคการเมือง -- ไทย
dc.title: พัฒนาการของพรรคการเมืองไทยภาคใต้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2550 และพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยพรรคการเมือง พ.ศ. 2550
dc.title.alternative: Development of Thai political parties under the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2500 and the Political Party Act B.E. 2500
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study articles in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 and the Political Party Act B.E. 2550 that affect the development of Thai political parties; (2) to make suggestions in amending the articles in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 and the Political Party Act B.E.2550 that affect Thai political parties negatively. This was qualitative research based on documentary survey and interviewing. The sample consisted of (1) three members of the House of Representatives and (2) two experts in Political Science and Law. The major tools employed for data collection were structured interview forms and primary and secondary documents. The data were presented using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) the articles in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 and the Political Party Act B.E. 2550 affect Thai political parties both positively and negatively in major aspects as follows: establishment, activities, internal management, funding, public relations and ending. (2) The suggestion was the articles in the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2550 and the Political Party Act B.E. 2550 that affect political parties negatively should be amended in order that Thai political parties could develop into an efficient major institution in politics
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เสนีย์ คำสุข