DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล
dc.contributor.author: วิษณุ อุทานวรพจน์, 2498-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2551
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ปัจจัยสำคัญ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกวุฒิสภาจังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกวุฒิสภา จังหวัดนนทบุรี ผลการวิชัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกวุฒิสภาจังหวัดนนทบุรี ได้แก่ ปัจจัยทางสภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยในการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ปัจจัยระบบอุปถัมภ์ ปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และปัจจัยของอิทธิพลและผลต่างตอบแทน (2) ปัจจัยทางสภาพสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยในการรับรู้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ปัจจัยระบบอุปถัมภ์ ปัจจัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และปัจจัยของอิทธิพลและผลต่างตอบแทน มีความสัมพันธ์คับการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกวุฒิสภาจังหวัดนนทบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.sourcereformated digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: วุฒิสมาชิก -- การเลือกตั้ง -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกวุฒิสภา : กรณีศึกษาการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกวุฒิสภา จังหวัดนนทบุร๊ ปี 2549
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting voting decisions in the Senate Election : a case study of the 2006 Senate Election in Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this research were to study (1) main factors affecting voting decisions in the Senate Election in Nonthaburi Province; and (2) the relationship between these factors and voting decisions in the Senate Election in Nonthaburi Province. The sample consisted of 400 electors, living in Nonthaburi Province and casting their votes in the Senate Election. The research instruments were questionnaires and interview forms. Data were analyzed using statistics, frequency, percentage, chi-square and content analysis. The findings were that (1) main factors affecting voting decisions in the Senate Election in Nonthaburi Province were socio-economic factor, the factors of receipt of information, patronage system, interpersonal relations, and influence and rewards; and (2) the socio-economic factor, the factors of receipt of information, patronage system, interpersonal relations, and influence and rewards were related to the Senate Election in Nonthaburi Province to a statistically significant level of 0.05.
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วรรณธรรม กาญจนสุวรรณ