DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สราลี ภูสวัสดิ์เจริญ, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2562
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) การผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกร 3) ต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกร 4) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรสมาชิกนาแปลงใหญ่ ตำบลตาเนิน อาเภอเนินสง่า จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวกับกรมส่งเสริมการเกษตรในปีเพาะปลูก 2561/62 จำนวน 260 ราย กำหนดขนาดตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรทาโร่ยามาเน่ ที่ระดับความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 158 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย โดยการจับสลากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 63.3 เป็นเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 51.50 ปี จบชั้นประถมศึกษา สมาชิกในครอบครัวเฉลี่ย 4.05 คน รายได้จากการทำนาเฉลี่ย 67,067.72 บาท/ปี ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 16.18 ไร่ ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 23.33 ปี ผลผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ย 360.25 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ จ้างแรงงานเฉลี่ย 1.79 คน 2) เกษตรกรปรับปรุงบารุงดินด้วยการไถกลบตอซัง เตรียมดินหว่านข้าวแห้ง ไถดะ และไถแปร เตรียมเมล็ดพันธุ์ด้วยการเก็บเมล็ดพันธุ์เอง และจากทางราชการ ใช้เมล็ดพันธุ์ 21-25 กิโลกรัม/ไร่ ปลูกข้าว ด้วยวิธีหว่านข้าวแห้ง ใช้น้ำฝน ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีจำนวน 2 ครั้ง โดยใส่ปุ๋ยตามหลักวิชาการ กำจัดวัชพืชโดยใช้แรงงานคน ใช้รถเกี่ยว และจัดเก็บไว้ในยุ้งฉางตนเอง 3) ต้นทุนในการผลิตข้าวเฉลี่ยทั้งสิ้น 5,037.38 บาท/ไร่ โดยมีต้นทุนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 4 รายการ ได้แก่ ค่าแรงเก็บเกี่ยว (675.63 บาท) ค่าปุ๋ยเคมี (657.69 บาท) ค่าเตรียมดิน (642.62 บาท) และค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ (523.67 บาท) ตามลำดับ 4) เกษตรกรต้องการความรู้เพื่อลดต้นทุนในระดับมาก ผ่านสื่อบุคคลจากหน่วยงานราชการ ผ่านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ คือ วีดิทัศน์ ต้องการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ที่เป็นโปสเตอร์ ในระดับปานกลาง และต้องการวิธีการส่งเสริม ด้วยการฝึกปฏิบัติ ในระดับมาก แนวทางการส่งเสริมเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกร คือ นักส่งเสริม นักวิชาการ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ควรนำความรู้ไปส่งเสริมให้เกษตรกรลดต้นทุนการผลิตโดยเฉพาะค่าแรงเก็บเกี่ยว ค่าปุ๋ยเคมี ค่าเตรียมดิน และค่าเมล็ดพันธุ์ การให้คำปรึกษา เสนอแนะวิธีการปฏิบัติในทุกประเด็น และส่งเสริมมาตรการลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าว
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ข้าว--ต้นทุนการผลิต
dc.title: การส่งเสริมเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตข้าวขาวดอกมะลิ 105 ของเกษตรกร ตำบลตาเนิน อำเภอเนินสง่า จังหวัดชัยภูมิ
dc.title.alternative: An extension for reducing cost of Khoa Dawk Mali 105 Rice producing of farmers in Ta Noen Sub-district, Noen Sa-nga District, Chaiyaphum Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic social - economic of farmers 2) rice production 3) cost of Khoa Dawk Mali 105 rice of farmers 4) needs and extension guidelines for the reduction of production cost of Khoa Dawk Mali 105. The population of this study was 260 farmers of lage scal farming in Ta Noen sub-district, NoenSa-nga district, Chaiyaphum province who registered rice collaborative farming with the Agricultural Extension Department in the production year of 2018/2019. The sample size of 158 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05 and simple random sampling method by using lotto picking. Data was analyzed using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research showed that 1) 63.3% of farmers were male with the average age of 51.50 years and completed primary school education. Their average household members were 4.05 people with the average income from rice production were 67,067.72 Baht/Rai. The average rice production area of 16.18 Rai. The average rice production experience of 23.33 years with the average training about rice production received of 4.72 times. The average rice produces of 360.25 kilogram/Rai the average hired labor of 1.79 people. 2) Farmers improved the soil by using fresh rice straw plowing. The soil preparation was done for muder dry direct seeding method through ploughing roughly for the first time and then ploughing regularly for the second time, the preparation of seeds by self-picking and from the government. The seed usage was approximately 21-25 kilogram/Rai. The production by muder dry direct seeding method. The weed control was done by human labors. by using rice reaping machine and stored in their barns. 3) The average total rice production costs was 5,037.38 Baht/Rai such as harvest labor expense (675.63 Baht), fertilizer expense (657.69 Baht), soil preparation expense (642.62 Baht), and seed expense (523.67 Baht) respectively. 4) Farmers wanted to receive the knowledge for cost reduction at the high level through personal media from government agencies, through electronic media which was video. They wanted to use publication media like poster at the moderate level and wanted the extension method in the form of actual practice at the high level. Hence, the extension guideline for cost reduction of Khoa Dawk Mali 105 rice production of farmers were for extensionists, academic officer, local wisdom, and related parties to share the extension knowledge to farmers in cost of production reduction especially regarding the harvesting expense, chemical fertilizer expense, soil preparation expense, and seed expense along with giving recommendation and suggestions about practice method in every aspect and to planning the practice training into the actual field so that farmers would be able to follow correct academic procedures