https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/540
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ประไพวัลย์ ศิริโยธา, 2506 | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทของสำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติด้านความมั่นคงของจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของสำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติด้านความมั่นคงของจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ (3) ทิศทางของบทบาทและการทำงานในอนาคตของสำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติด้านความมั่นคงของจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทของสำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติด้านความมั่นคงของจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ มี 2 บทบาท คือ 1.1 การปฏิบัติงานด้านการข่าว ได้แก่ การรวบรวมข่าวสาร การดำเนินกรรมวิธีต่อข่าวสารการกระจายข่าวกรอง และการรายงานข่าว 1.2 การบูรณาการด้านการ ข่าว จากกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ทหาร ตำรวจ กระทรวงมหาดไทย และจากกระทรวงการต่างประเทศ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรค คือ ขาดการบูรณาการต้านการข่าว ขาดแคลนเจ้าหน้าที่ การไม่มี กฎหมายคุ้มครองเจ้าหน้าที่ ขาดงบประมาณ และขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในภาษา วัฒนธรรม ประเพณีของคนในพื้นที่ (3) ทิศทางบทบาท คือ การมีบทบาทในการกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์นโยบาย ในการแก้ไขปัญหา การเป็นหน่วยงานหลักด้านการข่าว การรวบรวบข้อมูลข่าวสาร ส่วนการ ทำงานในอนาคต คือ บูรณาการด้านการข่าวระหว่างหน่วยงานความมั่นคง อึดตามนโยบายของ รัฐบาลเป็นหลัก หน่วยงานความมั่นคงควรมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ไขปัญหา และควรปรับปรุง ประสิทธิภาพการผลิตข่าวกรอง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2009.30 | - |
dc.source | reformated digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความมั่นคงชายแดน -- ไทย | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของสำนักข่าวกรองแห่งชาติด้านความมั่นคงของจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The role of the National Intelligence Agency on the security of the three southern border provinces | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2009.30 | - |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study: (1) the role of the National Intelligence Agency (NIA) in promoting security in the southern border provinces; (2) the problems the NIA experiences in that role; and (3) future trends for the NIA’S work in promoting security in the southern border area. This was qualitative research. The sample population consisted of 6 administrators and 19 operations level employees of the NIA. Data were collected using guided interviews and analyzed using descriptive analysis. The results showed that (1) the NIA had 2 major roles in security in the southern border provinces: 1.1) news work, consisting of collecting news and information, processing information, disseminating intelligence, and news reporting; and 1.2) intelligence compilation work, consisting of integrating information from military personnel, police, and officials from the Ministry of Interior and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. (2) The NIA faced the problems of lack of integration, lack of personnel, lack of laws to protect NIA personnel, lack of budget, and lack of knowledge and understanding of the language, culture and traditions of the local population. (3) เท the future the NIA should have increased roles in setting policies and strategies, solving problems, and acting as the main source of news and intelligence. The NIA should work more to integrate intelligence among the agencies involved with national security, should base its work on government policy, involve other agencies in problem solving, and improve the efficiency of its intelligence production work. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์ | th_TH |