DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตติมา กันตนามัลลกุล, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: มณฑิชา พุทซาคำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุภวัช จิตรักษ์, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเจริญเติบโตของแพลงก์ตอนพืช 2) ความสมบูรณ์เซลล์ของแพลงก์ตอนพืช และ 3) ต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าในการเพาะเลี้ยงแพลงก์ตอนพืชที่ให้แสงไฟและเติมอากาศในรูปแบบต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทรีตเมนต์ที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 มีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตจำเพาะสูงสุดในชั่วโมงที่ 6, 12, 6 และ 6 ตามลำดับ ในชั่วโมงที่ 66 ทรีตเมนต์ที่ 2 มีปริมาณความหนาแน่นของเซลล์มากกว่าทรีตเมนต์อื่นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) โดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 3.49 × 106 4 เซลล์/มิลลิลิตร 2) ทุกทรีตเมนต์มีความสมบูรณ์เซลล์ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ (p>0.05) และ 3) ต้นทุนค่าไฟฟ้าของทรีตเมนต์ที่ 2, 3 และ 4 ตํ่ากว่า ทรีตเมนต์ที่ 1 เท่ากับ 16.29%, 21.72% และ 24.43% ตามลำดับ ± 2.40 × 10
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.152-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: แพลงค์ตอนพืช--การเลี้ยง
dc.title: ผลของการให้แสงไฟและการเติมอากาศต่อการเจริญเติบโตและความสมบูรณ์เซลล์ของแพลงก์ตอนพืช
dc.title.alternative: Effect of illumination and aeration on growth and cell content of Phytoplankton
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.152-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research aimed to study: 1) growth of phytoplankton; 2) cell content of phytoplankton; and 3) electricity cost in the culture of phytoplankton provided with illumination and aeration at various forms. The experimental design was a completely randomized design (CRD) with 4 treatments and 3 replications. For each replication, phytoplankton (Chaetoceros sp.) 1.2 × 105 cells/milliliter were used. Experimental period was 84 hours. Treatment 1 (control group) was illumination and aeration continuously for 24 hours/day. Treatments 2, 3 and 4 were illumination and aeration alternately included for 12, 8 and 6 hours/day, respectively. The collected data were specific growth rate, cell density, cell content and electricity cost. The data were analyzed by using ANOVA. The difference among means were compared with Duncan’s new multiple range test. The results showed that 1) treatments 1, 2, 3 and 4 had highest specific growth rate at 6, 12, 6 and 6 hours, respectively. Treatment 2 had higher significant cell density than other treatments (p<0.05) at 66 hours with 3.49 × 106 ± 2.40 × 104 cells/milliliter. 2) There was no significant difference in cell content among 4 treatments (p>0.05). and 3) Treatments 2, 3 and 4 reduced electricity costs in the culture of phytoplankton when compared to treatment 1 about 16.29%, 21.72% and 24.43%, respectively.