https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/567
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เยาวภา ปิ่นทุพันธ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | กรชนก วุฒิสมวงศ์กุล, 2515- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ส.ม.(สาธารณสุขศาสตร์))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2549 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสามารถการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชน (2) เพื่อศึกษาโอกาสในการปฏิบัติงานงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชนตามทักษะที่จำเป็น 8 ด้านของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขในสถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดชลบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชน ประชากรที่ทำการศึกษา คือ เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขในสถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดชลบุรี ตำแหน่ง หัวหน้าสถานีอนามัย และเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขตำแหน่งอื่นๆ จำนวน 101 คน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามให้ประเมินตนเองตามทักษะที่จำเป็น 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะที่ 1 การประเมินเชิงวิเคราะห์ ทักษะที่ 2 การจัดทำนโยบายและการวางแผนโครงการ ทักษะที่ 3 การสื่อสาร ทักษะที่ 4 ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ทักษะที่ 5 การปฏิบัติงานในชุมชน ทักษะที่ 6 การสาธารณสุขพื้นฐาน ทักษะที่ 7 การวางแผนการเงินและการจัดการ และทักษะที่ 8 ภาวะผู้นำและการติดอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยให้ประเมินตนเองตามแบบสอบถามทีผู้วิจัยที่แปลและเรียบเรียงจาก Core Competency for Public Health Professionals, Saskatchewan Health 2001. ซึ่งได้ค่าทดสอบความเที่ยงทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขในสถานีอนามัยในจังหวัดชลบุรีมีความสามารถการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชนอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ (สามารถทำได้, สามารถทำได้อย่างง่ายดาย, และสามารถทำได้และสอนคนอื่นได้) (2) หัวหน้าสถานีอนามัยมีโอกาสในการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชนตามทักษะที่จำเป็น 8 ด้าน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ และในทักษะที่จำเป็นที่ 6 อยู่ในระดับที่ต้องได้รับการส่งเสริม เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขตำแหน่งอื่น ๆ ส่วนใหญ่มีความสามารถตามทักษะชำเป็นที่ 1,2,6,7, 8 ในการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชน เพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชนอยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้ และในทักษะจำเป็นที่ 3,4, 5, อยู่ในระดับที่ยอมรับได้น้อยและต้องได้รับการส่งเสริม (3) ความต้องการศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมและการส่งเสริมให้มีโอกาสในการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชนตามทักษะจำเป็นที่ ในทักษะชำเป็นที่ 3 การสื่อสาร ทักษะที่ 4 ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ทักษะที่ 5 การปฏิบัติงานด้านชุมชน และทักษะที่ 6 ด้านวิชาการทางสาธารณสุขพื้นฐาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Reformatted digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาสาธารณสุขศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข--ชลบุรี--การประเมิน. | th_TH |
dc.subject | เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข--ชลบุรี--ภาระงาน. | th_TH |
dc.title | การประเมินความสามารถการปฏิบัติงานสาธารณสุขชุมชนเพื่อการขับเคลื่อนการเป็นพันธมิตรชุมชน ในการกำหนดและแก้ไขปัญหาสุขภาพของเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุขในสถานีอนามัย ในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | An assessment of community health performance for mobilizing community partnership in identifying and solving health problems among public health personnel of health centers in Cholburi Province | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.name | สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study ะ (1) the community health performance competency (CHPC) for mobilizing community partnership (MCP); (2) the task performing opportunity (TPO) for MCP according to the 8 essential skills of public health personnel (PHP) of health centers in Chonburi province; and (3) the training needs as regards to MCP. The descriptive survey research was conducted to study the population of PHP of health centers who were in positions as Head of health center (HHC) and others. The sample size was 101 subjects. The instrument was a rating scale questionnaire for self-assessment of the PHP according to the 8 essential skills, that is the 1st domain of analytical evaluation, 2nd domain of planning for policy/program development, 3rd domain of communication, 4th domain of social and cultural aspects, 5th domain of community practice, 6th domain of basic public health science, 7th domain of financial planning and management, and 8th domain of leadership and systematic thinking, and as well as the TPO. It was translated and arranged from Core Competency for Public Health Professionals, Saskatchewan Health 2001 and was examined for the content validity and tested for the reliability (Cronbach alpha coefficient = 0.96). Data processing and analysis was performed by computer package program. Defining the mean range for HPC level and frequency according to the distribution curve characteristics and determining the relationships between the competency level and task performing opportunity with Spearman rank correlation coefficient. The findings were: (1) the HHC possessed the CHPC for MCP of other skills, except the 6th one, at the acceptable level (that is, can do, can do well, and can do and teach other); and the other personnel possessed the CHPC of the 1st, 2nd, 6th, 7th, and 8th skills at the acceptable level, while of the 3rd, 4th and 5th ones were at the undesirable level (that is, never done, did as necessary, and hardly did); (2) the HHC possessed the TPO for MCP of other skills, except the 3.4, 5.5, 6.1, 6.3, and 8.7 sub skills, at the acceptable level; and the other personnel possessed the TPO for MCP of other skills, except the 1.5, 3.4, 4.2,4.4, 4.5, 5.5-5.7, 6.4, 7.1-7.2, 8.5, and 8.7 sub skills, at the acceptable level; and (3) The PHP needed additional training and the opportunity for task performance of the 3rd to 6th skills | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ขวัญชัย วิศิษฐานนท์ | th_TH |