DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณา รุ่งโรจน์วณิชย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา จิตตลดากร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศิรประภา สุคนธบัณฑิต, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ได้กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปและการทำประโยชน์ทางการเกษตรในที่ดินที่ได้รับเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก.4-01 ของเกษตรกร และ 2) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการทำประโยชน์ทางการเกษตรในที่ดินที่ได้รับเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก.4-01และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรที่ได้รับเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก.4-01 ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 51.78 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารทางการเกษตรจากสื่อทางโทรทัศน์ มีรายได้ในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 72,833.33 บาทต่อปี แหล่งเงินทุนส่วนใหญ่ใช้ทุนตัวเองและแหล่งเงินกู้ มีพื้นที่ครอบครองที่เป็น ส.ป.ก.4-01 เฉลี่ย 11.94 ไร่ ระยะเวลาทำการเกษตรในที่ดิน เฉลี่ย 26.68 ปี ลักษณะดินในพื้นที่เป็นดินร่วนปนทราย แหล่งน้ำสาหรับทำการเกษตรเป็นสระน้ำในพื้นที่ เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูกสับปะรด และมีพ่อค้ามารับซื้อผลผลิตจากเกษตรกรในพื้นที่ เกษตรกรได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานต่างๆ ในการทำการเกษตรในที่ดิน ส.ป.ก.4-01 ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการปรับปรุงการผลิตทางการเกษตร ด้านเงินทุน ด้านการจัดตั้งกลุ่ม และด้านสาธารณูปโภค แต่ไม่ได้รับการสนับสนุนด้านการตลาด 2) ปัญหาในการทำประโยชน์ในที่ดินที่ได้รับเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก.4-01 ได้แก่ แรงงานในการทาการเกษตร ความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของดิน และแหล่งน้ำในพื้นที่ แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาของเกษตรกร ได้แก่ การปลูกพืชที่ใช้แรงงานน้อย การใส่ปุ๋ยคอก ปุ๋ยหมัก และปุ๋ยชีวภาพในการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน และการขุดสระน้ำเพิ่มขึ้นภายในพื้นที่
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.151-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร--ไทย--ราชบุรี
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน--ไทย--ราชบุรี
dc.title: การทำประโยชน์ในที่ดินด้วยตนเองของเกษตรกรที่ได้รับเอกสารสิทธิ ส.ป.ก.4-01 ตำบลหนองพันจันทร์ อำเภอบ้านคา จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Land usage of farmers who received Sor-Por-Kor 4-01 land certificates in Nong Pan Chan Subdistrict, Ban Kha District, Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.151-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic status and land utilization of farmers who received Sor Por Kor 4-01 land certificates and 2) problems and solutions on Sor Por Kor 4-01 land utilization. This research is a survey research. The population in this study were 148 farmers who received Sor Por Kor 4-01 land certificates and utilized Sor Por Kor 4-01 lands. The target sample size of 108 was determined by using Yamane. The sample was selected by simple random sampling and was calculated at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The instrument used in the research was structured interviews. The data were analyzed by computer program and statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum and standard deviation. The results indicated that: 1) the majority of the farmers who received Sor Por Kor 4-01 land certificates were male with an average age of 51.78 years, completed elementary level education and received agricultural information from television program. Their average household income was 72,833.33 baht per year. They used their own money and loan as for capital cost. They possessed an average of 11.94 rais (1 rai = 1,600 m2) of Sor Por Kor 4-01 land with an average of 26.68 years of cultivation. The characteristic of the soil in the Sor Por Kor 4-01 lands was sandy loam. Water supply for agriculture was from ponds in the areas. Most farmers grew pineapples and sold their produce on farm. The farmers were supported by agencies for production in Sor Por Kor 4-01 lands in four aspects: improvement of agricultural production, capital, group formation and infrastructure but marketing aspect was not supported. 2) Problems in making use of Sor Por Kor 4-01 lands were labor for production, soil fertility and water supply. Farmers solved the problems by selecting plants that required less usage of labor, enhancing soil fertility by using manure, compost and bio-fertilizer and digging ponds in the lands.