DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สุรีรัตน์ วงษ์ชื่น, 2518--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา.
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 2) ความรู้พื้นฐานด้านอารักขาพืชโดยชีววิธีของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 3) ความต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านอารักขาพืชโดยชีววิธีของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรผู้รับผิดชอบงานอารักขาพืช สามในสี่จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อายุราชการเฉลี่ย 12.35 ปี สี่ในห้ามีวุฒิการศึกษาไม่ตรงกับงานด้านอารักขาพืช ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาพืชสวน มีระยะเวลาในการรับผิดชอบงานอารักขาพืช เฉลี่ย 2.6 ปี สภาพการปฏิบัติงานเกือบทั้งหมดเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนใหญ่เคยได้รับการได้รับการฝึกอบรม/สัมมนาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานอารักขาพืชน้อยกว่า 6 ครั้ง 2) โดยภาพรวมในส่วนของความรู้พบว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรมากกว่าครึ่งมีความรู้เรื่องความหมายและความสำคัญของการอารักขาพืชโดยชีววิธี การผลิตขยาย การนำไปใช้ และการอนุรักษ์ 3) ความต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านอารักขาพืชโดยชีวพบว่า ด้านผู้สอนต้องการในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่จากศูนย์ส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรด้านอารักขาพืช และเจ้าหน้าที่จากหน่วยงานที่วิจัยเฉพาะ ด้านเนื้อหาต้องการในระดับมาก ทั้ง 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ความหมายและความสำคัญของการอารักขาพืชโดยชีววิธี การผลิตขยาย การนำไปใช้ และการอนุรักษ์ ด้านช่องทางการสื่อสารต้องการในระดับมาก ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่จากศูนย์ส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีการเกษตรด้านอารักขาพืช และการอบรม สัมมนา ศึกษาดูงาน 4) ปัญหาพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.39-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พืช--การบำรุงรักษา
dc.subject: เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้
dc.title: ความต้องการการเรียนรู้ด้านอารักขาพืชโดยชีววิธีของเจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตรในภาคตะวันออก
dc.title.alternative: Learning needs on plant protection by biocontrol of Extension Officer in the East
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2015.39-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study 1) profile of Extension Officer in the east; 2) their fundamental knowledge of plant protection by biocontrol; 3) their learning needs of plant protection by biocontrol; and 4) To study relation between education background and fundamental knowledge of plant protection by biocontrol. The population in this study was 114 Extension officers who took responsibility for plant protection. The data were collected by using questionnaires with close-ended and open-ended questions. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data by computer programs were frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) three-fourths of them were educated at bachelor degree level and the average period of their being a civil servant was 12.35 years. The degree of four-fifths of them was not in the same field as their plant protection work, most of them took major in horticulture, and the average period of their taking responsibility for plant protection was 2.6 years. Almost all of them were the ones who took action in the plant protection work, and most of them used to participated in trainng courses and seminars relating to the plant protection work less than 6 times. 2) considering the studied their knowledge, it was found that more than a half of them realized the meaning and the significance of plant protection by biocontrol, plus the expansion, the utilization, and the conservation. 3) considering their learning needs of plant protection by biocontrol, it was found that in the aspect of trainers, they needed trainers at the highest level, especially trainers who were officials from the agricultural technology extension centers in plant protection and officials from related sectors which did research exactly into the plant protection by biocontrol; in the aspect of content, they needed at high level in 4 issues, these were the meaning and the significance of plant protection by biocontrol, the expansion, the utilization, and the conservation; in the aspect of channels, they needed, at high level, officials from the agricultural technology extension centers in plant protection, training courses, seminars, and field studies. And 4) they faced ptoblems with the classification of natural pests, and they had to take responsibility for too many duties. They made a suggestion that workshop training courses should have been set regularly.