DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชุลีย์ นิลวิเศษ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศศกร บุณยานันต์, 2528--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเจ้าหน้าที่และเกษตรกร (2) ความรู้ความเข้าใจของเจ้าหน้าที่และเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและการปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร (3) ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่และเกษตรกรเกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและการปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ และแนวทางในการพัฒนาการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรเพื่อการส่งเสริมการเกษตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เจ้าหน้าที่เป็นเพศหญิงและเพศชายในสัดส่วนที่เท่ากัน อายุเฉลี่ย 42.56 ปี ส่วนมากจบการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี รับผิดชอบเกษตรกร เฉลี่ย 1,147.21 ครัวเรือนต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ 1 คน เกษตรกรเป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย อายุเฉลี่ย 46.91 ปี จบระดับประถมศึกษา เกือบทั้งหมดเป็นลูกค้าธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์การเกษตร โดยเฉลี่ยขึ้นทะเบียนเกษตรกรมาแล้ว 5.59 ปี ขณะที่ระดับการรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรของเจ้าหน้าที่จากสื่อมวลชนอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนเกษตรกรมีระดับการรับรู้ข้อมูลฯ จากแอพพลิเคชั่น Line/Facebook ในระดับน้อยที่สุด (2) เจ้าหน้าที่ ร้อยละ 74.3 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรในระดับมากที่สุด และเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 73.0 มีความรู้ในระดับมาก (3) ในภาพรวมเจ้าหน้าที่และเกษตรกรมีความคิดเห็นมากที่สุดเหมือนกันในประเด็นในด้านการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ (4) เจ้าหน้าที่พบปัญหาเกษตรกรไม่มาขึ้นทะเบียน/ปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร หากยังไม่ทราบแน่ชัดว่าจะได้รับประโยชน์อะไรมากที่สุด โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่ต้องประชาสัมพันธ์ให้เกษตรกรเห็นความสำคัญของการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกรมากขึ้น ส่วนเกษตรกรพบปัญหาเรื่องไม่เข้าใจหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขในการขึ้นทะเบียนและการปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร และเสนอแนะให้เจ้าหน้าที่เข้าไปสร้างความเข้าใจให้เกษตรกรในพื้นที่เรื่องหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขในการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร โดยใช้สื่อที่เข้าใจง่าย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: เกษตรกร
dc.subject: เกษตรกร--ข้อมูล
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการขึ้นทะเบียนและปรับปรุงข้อมูลทะเบียนเกษตรกร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
dc.title.alternative: Guideline for development of farmer registration and update information in Phitsanulok Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were to study (1) social and economic personal fundamental state of farmers and agricultural extension officials in Phitsanulok Province; (2) their knowledge and understanding of the farmer registration and update information; (3) their opinions on the farmer registration and update information; and (4) their problems, suggestions, and guidelines on the development of the farmer registration and update information for agricultural extension. The population in this study consisted of 2 groups:-Group 1 were farmers in 80,305 households who were registered with Agricultural Extension Department as a farmer in Phitsanulok Province up to the year 2015 operated by Phitsanulok Office of Agriculture. The sample size was specified by Taro Yamane Formula, and 204 samples were selected by using simple random sampling methodology; and Group 2 were 70 agricultural extension officials in Phitsanulok Province. The data were collected by interviewing the studied samples using structured interview form and setting group discussion. The statistical methodology used to analyze the data was maximum value, minimum value, frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, including qualitative analysis using data classification. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the number of the studied female agricultural extension officials was equal to the number of the studied male ones. Their average age was 42.56 years. Most of them were educated at bachelor degree level. The average number of farmer households whom they took responsibility for was 1,147.21 family households per 1 agricultural extension official, while the studied farmers were more female than male. Their average age was 46.91 years and they were educated at primary level. Almost all of them were a client of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average period of their being a registered farmer was 5.59 years. They received the information on the farmer registration and update information at low level from mass media and at the lowest level from Line/Facebook Application. (2) 74.3% of the studied agricultural extension officials had knowledge of the farmer registration and update information at the highest level, while 73.0% of the studied farmers had knowledge of the farmer registration and update information at high level. (3) On the whole, the studied officials and farmers had the same opinion at the highest level in the issue of the role performance of the agricultural extension officials. And (4) The studied officials faced a problem at the highest level that farmers would not participate in the registration and update information if they did not know exactly what advantages they would receive. They made a suggestion that the importance of the farmer registration and update information should have been made public more, while the studied farmers faced a problem that they did not understand rules/principles and conditions of the farmer registration and update information. They made a suggestion that agricultural extension officials should have visited the farmer households whom they took responsibility for to make them understand the rules/principles and conditions of the farmer registration and update information through media which were easy to understand.