DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จรรยา สิงห์คำ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิตติพงศ์ รื่นงาม, 2520--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2559
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของคณะกรรมการ และสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตำบลช้างมิ่ง อำเภอพรรณานิคม จังหวัดสกลนคร 2) สภาพการบริหารจัดการของ ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตำบลช้างมิ่ง อำเภอพรรณานิคม จังหวัดสกลนคร 3) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตำบลช้างมิ่ง อำเภอพรรณานิคม จังหวัดสกลนคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพด้านสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 86.50 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 52.71 ปี ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 71.20 จบประถมศึกษา (ป.4 - ป.6) และร้อยละ 90.40 ไม่มีตำแหน่งใดๆในชุมชน นอกจากเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนแล้วยังเป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มต่างๆ เช่น กลุ่มเกษตรกร กลุ่มแม่บ้านเกษตรกร ธนาคารเพื่อการเกษตรและสหกรณ์ พื้นที่เพาะปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 15.08 ไร่/ครัวเรือน แรงงานในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 2.50 คน อาชีพเสริมได้แก่ รับจ้างแรงงาน ค้าขาย 2) สภาพการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ พบว่า มีการเลือกตั้งคณะกรรมการกลุ่ม การบริหารกลุ่มมีระบบ มีการบริหารด้านการจัดการเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าว ดังนี้ พื้นที่แปลงพันธุ์ของสมาชิกเหมาะสม มีการเตรียมดินก่อนปลูก มีการตากเมล็ด มีการตัดพันธุ์ปนเมล็ดพันธุ์ส่วนใหญ่จำหน่ายให้ศูนย์เมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวสกลนครและเกษตรกรในชุมชน มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ในกลุ่ม มีการจัดสรรทุนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ มีการจำหน่ายเมล็ดพันธุ์ โดยกลุ่ม มีถุงบรรจุเมล็ดพันธุ์ และมีวิธีการเก็บรักษา กองทุนมีการบริหารเป็นระบบและมีการตรวจสอบ 3) ปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชนตำบลช้างมิ่ง ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำ ด้านสมาชิก ด้านการผลิต ด้านกองทุนหมุนเวียน ด้านการเรียนรู้ และด้านตัวบุคคล ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ นโยบายการบริหารประเทศ ยุทธศาสตร์การดำเนินงานของจังหวัด การได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐ สภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยการผลิต และตลาด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2016.64-
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: ศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน--ไทย--สกลนคร--การบริหาร.
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารจัดการของศูนย์ข้าวชุมชน ตำบลช้างมิ่ง อำเภอพรรณานิคม จังหวัดสกลนคร
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting success management of the community rice center in Chang Ming Sub-district, Phanna Nikhom District, Sukon Nakhon Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/STOU.the.2016.64-
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to investigate 1) the social and economic status of the committees and members of the Community Rice Center in Chang Ming Sub-District, Phanna Nikhom District, Sakon Nakhon province. 2) the management of the Community Rice Center, and 3) the factors that affect the success of the management of Community Rice Center. The study used a survey research. The population was committees and members of the Chang Ming Sub-District Community Rice Center, at the total of 52 people. Qualitative data analysis method was based on typological analysis and SWOT analysis, while quantitative analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. It was found that 1) for the social and economic conditions, 86.50 percent of members were male, of the average age of 52.71 years old, and 71.20% had finished education at primary level (grade 4- 6). In addition, 90.40 percent of the samples had no official positions in the community, Not only being Community Rice Center membership, the samples were members of other groups such as farmers groups, housewives groups, and members of the Bank for Agriculture and Agricultural Cooperatives. The average rice cultivation area was 15.08 rais (1 rai= 1,600 m2) per household and the average number of household labors was 2.50 people. Supplementary income sources included paid labor and trading. 2) For the conditions of the management, it was found that there were an election of committees, systematic group management, and exchange of knowledge in the group, scholarships for learning, funding management system and auditing. Furthermore, the land for rice seed production was suitable. There were management for rice seeds as followed: land preparation before cultivation, seed drying, and screening out for contaminated varieties. Most of the seeds were sold to the Rice Seed Center and the farmers in the communities of Sakon Nakhon Province. The seeds that were sold by the group were packed in bags and stored properly. 3) Factors of success in the management of the Community Rice Center, were as followed: for internal factor, it included leadership, membership, production, revolving fund, mutual learning, and personal aspect; while for external factors, it included national administration policies, strategic operations of the province, support from government agencies, environment, production inputs and the market.